Precinct Summary Report 8/4/2022 - 9:06:15 PM Field10 Election Date: 8/4/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 State Primary and County General TNBRAPG2 8/4/2022   E - # Of Election Day 254 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 60 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 402  PUBLIC COUNT: 716  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.13%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3949
18-Cleveland High - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 499 (R) Governor  
166 16 287 469 93.99% Bill Lee
10 9 11 30 6.01% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 538 (R) U.S. House District 3  
47 11 71 129 23.98% Sandy Casey
145 15 248 408 75.84% Chuck Fleischmann
0 0 1 1 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 565 (R) TN Senate District 1  
93 21 163 277 49.03% Mark Hall
107 5 174 286 50.62% J. Adam Lowe
0 0 2 2 0.35% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 557 (R) TN House District 24  
32 0 44 76 13.64% Israel David Farless
89 14 149 252 45.24% Kevin D. Raper
14 2 31 47 8.44% Rex Wagner
67 9 106 182 32.68% Troy Weathers
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 509 (R) State Exec Cmmttmn District 1  
41 12 81 134 26.33% Mitchell Jones
136 14 223 373 73.28% John S. Stanbery
1 0 1 2 0.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 476 (R) State Exec Cmmttwmn District 1  
66 16 107 189 39.71% Sharon B. Anderson
101 8 176 285 59.87% Emily G. Beaty
0 0 2 2 0.42% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 82 (D) Governor  
8 0 13 21 25.61% Carnita Faye Atwater
16 1 27 44 53.66% Jason Brantley Martin
6 2 9 17 20.73% JB Smiley Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 77 (D) U.S. House District 3  
28 4 45 77 100.00% Meg Gorman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 75 (D) TN Senate District 1  
27 4 44 75 100.00% Patricia Waters
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) TN House District 24  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
5 0 1 6 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 73 (D) State Exec Cmmttmn District 1  
28 4 41 73 100.00% Jack Waggett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 76 (D) State Exec Cmmttwmn District 1  
28 4 44 76 100.00% Patricia Waters
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 554 Circuit Court Judge Part I District 10  
211 27 312 550 99.28% (R) Michael E. Jenne
3 0 1 4 0.72% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 557 Circuit Court Judge Part II District 10  
213 26 313 552 99.10% (R) J. Michael Sharp
5 0 0 5 0.90% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 526 Circuit Court Judge Part III District 10  
202 27 295 524 99.62% (R) Andrew Mark Freiberg
1 0 1 2 0.38% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 522 Chancellor District 10  
197 26 296 519 99.43% (R) Jerri Saunders Bryant
0 0 3 3 0.57% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 544 Criminal Court Judge District 10  
206 27 311 544 100.00% (R) Sandra N.C. Donaghy
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 539 District Attorney General District 10  
199 28 308 535 99.26% (R) Steve Crump
3 0 1 4 0.74% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 Public Defender District 10  
188 27 288 503 99.80% (R) Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
1 0 0 1 0.20% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 574 County Mayor  
213 28 325 566 98.61% (R) D. Gary Davis
3 0 5 8 1.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 514 County Commission District 7 Seat A  
191 25 295 511 99.42% (R) Josh Rogers
3 0 0 3 0.58% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 535 County Commission District 7 Seat B  
201 18 312 531 99.25% (R) William E. (Bill) Winters
2 0 2 4 0.75% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 559 County Trustee  
214 27 316 557 99.64% (R) Mike Smith
1 0 1 2 0.36% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 537 General Sessions Judge Division 1  
200 28 304 532 99.07% (R) Andrew B Morgan
4 0 1 5 0.93% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 518 General Sessions Judge Division 2  
197 26 294 517 99.81% (R) Clay Collins
1 0 0 1 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 585 Sheriff  
219 28 336 583 99.66% (R) Steve Lawson
1 0 1 2 0.34% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 564 Circuit Court Clerk  
211 27 325 563 99.82% (R) Gayla Harris Miller
1 0 0 1 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 578 County Clerk  
219 28 331 578 100.00% (R) Donna Alley Simpson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 563 Register of Deeds  
215 27 319 561 99.64% (R) Dina M. Swafford
0 0 2 2 0.36% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 521 Road Superintendent  
190 26 298 514 98.66% (R) Tom Collins
3 0 4 7 1.34% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 507 Bradley Co SB Dist 7 Unexpired Term  
186 26 290 502 99.01% (R) Jeff Lovingood
3 0 2 5 0.99% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 508 Constable District 7  
187 25 295 507 99.80% (R) Tim Fowler
1 0 0 1 0.20% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 575 Cleveland City Mayor  
213 47 314 574 99.83% (I) Kevin D. Brooks
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 562 Cleveland City Council At Large  
196 55 307 558 99.29% (I) Ken Webb
0 0 4 4 0.71% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 544 Cleveland City SB At Large  
189 49 290 528 97.06% (R) Matthew Coleman
8 2 6 16 2.94% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 Cleveland City SB District 4  
46 12 112 170 99.42% (R) Peggy Ann Pesterfield
0 0 1 1 0.58% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 465 Cleveland City SB District 5  
66 9 92 167 35.91% (R) Allan Jones
121 25 152 298 64.09% (D) Jodi Riggins
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 516 Supreme Court - Bivins  
158 23 237 418 81.01% Retain
42 2 54 98 18.99% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 518 Supreme Court - Campbell  
159 24 240 423 81.66% Retain
40 2 53 95 18.34% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 511 Supreme Court - Kirby  
160 24 239 423 82.78% Retain
36 2 50 88 17.22% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 Supreme Court - Lee  
157 23 231 411 81.55% Retain
39 2 52 93 18.45% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 498 Supreme Court - Page  
151 25 229 405 81.33% Retain
38 1 54 93 18.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 502 Ct of Appeals Eastern Div - Davis  
153 25 231 409 81.47% Retain
36 1 56 93 18.53% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 497 Ct of Appeals Eastern Div - Frierson  
151 24 228 403 81.09% Retain
39 2 53 94 18.91% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 500 Ct of Appeals Eastern Div - McClarty  
149 24 228 401 80.20% Retain
43 2 54 99 19.80% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 495 Ct of Appeals Eastern Div - Swiney  
148 24 224 396 80.00% Retain
41 2 56 99 20.00% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 Ct of Appeals Middle Div - Bennett  
149 23 235 407 80.75% Retain
43 2 52 97 19.25% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 499 Ct of Appeals Middle Div - Clement  
142 22 233 397 79.56% Retain
47 3 52 102 20.44% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Ct of Appeals Middle Div - McBrayer  
145 23 223 391 80.29% Retain
40 2 54 96 19.71% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 491 Ct of Appeals Western Div - ArmStrong  
144 23 225 392 79.84% Retain
44 2 53 99 20.16% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 490 Ct of Appeals Western Div - Goldin  
146 23 222 391 79.80% Retain
42 2 55 99 20.20% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 Ct of Appeals Western Div - McGee  
147 22 226 395 79.96% Retain
42 3 54 99 20.04% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 498 Ct of Appeals Western Div - Stafford  
147 23 230 400 80.32% Retain
45 2 51 98 19.68% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Ct of Crim Appeals Eastern - Montgomery  
145 23 225 393 80.70% Retain
43 2 49 94 19.30% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 495 Ct of Crim Appeals Eastern - Witt  
150 20 233 403 81.41% Retain
40 3 49 92 18.59% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Ct of Crim Appeals Middle - Ayers  
147 22 227 396 81.31% Retain
39 3 49 91 18.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 484 Ct of Crim Appeals Middle - Easter  
141 24 227 392 80.99% Retain
43 2 47 92 19.01% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 Ct of Crim Appeals Middle - Holloway  
142 24 226 392 80.33% Retain
46 2 48 96 19.67% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Ct of Crim Appeals Middle - Wedemeyer  
142 24 221 387 79.47% Retain
46 2 52 100 20.53% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 492 Ct of Crim Appeals Western - Campbell  
147 24 229 400 81.30% Retain
42 2 48 92 18.70% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 Ct of Crim Appeals Western - Dyer  
144 24 228 396 81.31% Retain
44 2 45 91 18.69% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 491 Ct of Crim Appeals Western - McMullen  
147 23 225 395 80.45% Retain
42 3 51 96 19.55% Replace
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 491 Ct of Crim Appeals Western - Williams  
150 24 224 398 81.06% Retain
41 2 50 93 18.94% Replace
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/4/2022 - 9:06:15 PM 2022 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/4/2022] Page 1 of 1