Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:24:46 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 315 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 6 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 245  PUBLIC COUNT: 566  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.36%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3082
16-Valley View B - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 449 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
254 6 188 448 99.78% Michael E. Jenne
0 0 1 1 0.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 461 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
265 6 190 461 100.00% J. Michael Sharp
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 448 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
253 6 188 447 99.78% Andrew Mark Freiberg
1 0 0 1 0.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 464 (R) Chancellor District 10  
259 6 199 464 100.00% Jerri Saunders Bryant
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
189 3 147 339 67.26% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
91 1 72 164 32.54% Paul Donald Rush
1 0 0 1 0.20% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 532 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
148 2 137 287 53.95% Steve Crump
148 2 95 245 46.05% Stephen Hatchett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 456 (R) Public Defender District 10  
257 6 193 456 100.00% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 546 (R) County Mayor  
207 3 173 383 70.15% D. Gary Davis
96 1 65 162 29.67% Johnny W. Mull
1 0 0 1 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 517 (R) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat A  
287 6 221 514 99.42% Tim Mason
1 0 2 3 0.58% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 537 (R) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat B  
121 4 98 223 41.53% Erica Davis
175 2 134 311 57.91% Tommy Ledford
1 0 2 3 0.56% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 (R) Trustee  
273 6 208 487 100.00% Mike Smith
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 526 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
192 3 162 357 67.87% Andrew B Morgan
97 0 72 169 32.13% Barrett Painter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 521 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
94 2 94 190 36.47% David Calfee
142 1 91 234 44.91% Clay Collins
53 0 44 97 18.62% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 502 (R) Sheriff  
282 6 209 497 99.00% Steve Lawson
1 0 4 5 1.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 490 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
269 6 215 490 100.00% Gayla Harris Miller
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 507 (R) County Clerk  
279 6 222 507 100.00% Donna Alley Simpson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 (R) Register of Deeds  
274 6 208 488 100.00% Dina M. Swafford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 539 (R) Road Superintendent  
134 1 115 250 46.38% Tom Collins
161 3 124 288 53.43% Sandra Norton Knight
0 0 1 1 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 (R) Bradley County SB District 6  
261 6 203 470 99.79% Amanda Lee
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 501 (R) Constable District 6  
279 6 215 500 99.80% Tim Colbaugh
1 0 0 1 0.20% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Chancellor District 10  
5 0 0 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Public Defender District 10  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Mayor  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat A  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat B  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Trustee  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Sheriff  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Clerk  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Register of Deeds  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Road Superintendent  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Bradley County SB District 6  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Constable District 6  
4 0 0 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:24:47 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1