Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:57:19 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 167 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 2 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 88  PUBLIC COUNT: 257  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.06%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1828
15-Black Fox - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 211 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
141 2 65 208 98.58% Michael E. Jenne
1 0 2 3 1.42% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 222 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
145 2 75 222 100.00% J. Michael Sharp
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 210 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
140 2 67 209 99.52% Andrew Mark Freiberg
0 0 1 1 0.48% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 212 (R) Chancellor District 10  
142 2 67 211 99.53% Jerri Saunders Bryant
0 0 1 1 0.47% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
89 2 49 140 63.64% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
54 0 26 80 36.36% Paul Donald Rush
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
71 2 41 114 49.14% Steve Crump
75 0 43 118 50.86% Stephen Hatchett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 205 (R) Public Defender District 10  
138 2 64 204 99.51% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
0 0 1 1 0.49% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 245 (R) County Mayor  
105 2 60 167 68.16% D. Gary Davis
55 0 23 78 31.84% Johnny W. Mull
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 (R) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat A  
143 0 71 214 99.53% Tim Mason
0 0 1 1 0.47% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 239 (R) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat B  
81 0 42 123 51.46% Erica Davis
73 0 43 116 48.54% Tommy Ledford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 218 (R) Trustee  
140 0 77 217 99.54% Mike Smith
0 0 1 1 0.46% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 231 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
94 0 44 138 59.74% Andrew B Morgan
59 0 34 93 40.26% Barrett Painter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 243 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
53 0 33 86 35.39% David Calfee
69 0 29 98 40.33% Clay Collins
35 0 23 58 23.87% Rebble S. Johnson
1 0 0 1 0.41% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 225 (R) Sheriff  
146 0 78 224 99.56% Steve Lawson
1 0 0 1 0.44% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
147 0 76 223 100.00% Gayla Harris Miller
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 (R) County Clerk  
150 0 76 226 100.00% Donna Alley Simpson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 214 (R) Register of Deeds  
142 0 72 214 100.00% Dina M. Swafford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 244 (R) Road Superintendent  
86 2 43 131 53.69% Tom Collins
71 0 42 113 46.31% Sandra Norton Knight
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 (R) Bradley County SB District 6  
144 2 65 211 99.06% Amanda Lee
1 0 1 2 0.94% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 (R) Constable District 6  
148 0 75 223 100.00% Tim Colbaugh
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Chancellor District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Public Defender District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Mayor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat A  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat B  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Register of Deeds  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Road Superintendent  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Bradley County SB District 6  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Constable District 6  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:57:19 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1