Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:42:41 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 170 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 204  PUBLIC COUNT: 377  VOTER TURNOUT: 17.98%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 2097
14-Waterville - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
133 3 162 298 99.33% Michael E. Jenne
2 0 0 2 0.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 300 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
132 3 160 295 98.33% J. Michael Sharp
2 0 3 5 1.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 295 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
126 3 164 293 99.32% Andrew Mark Freiberg
2 0 0 2 0.68% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 282 (R) Chancellor District 10  
122 3 153 278 98.58% Jerri Saunders Bryant
3 0 1 4 1.42% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 326 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
102 3 121 226 69.33% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
39 0 61 100 30.67% Paul Donald Rush
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 349 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
95 2 102 199 57.02% Steve Crump
60 1 89 150 42.98% Stephen Hatchett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 287 (R) Public Defender District 10  
124 3 159 286 99.65% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
1 0 0 1 0.35% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 358 (R) County Mayor  
92 2 133 227 63.41% D. Gary Davis
68 1 62 131 36.59% Johnny W. Mull
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 313 (R) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat A  
141 3 167 311 99.36% Tim Mason
2 0 0 2 0.64% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 (R) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat B  
79 1 72 152 43.68% Erica Davis
77 2 116 195 56.03% Tommy Ledford
0 0 1 1 0.29% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 305 (R) Trustee  
130 3 170 303 99.34% Mike Smith
2 0 0 2 0.66% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 341 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
93 2 118 213 62.46% Andrew B Morgan
57 1 69 127 37.24% Barrett Painter
1 0 0 1 0.29% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 365 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
26 1 44 71 19.45% David Calfee
93 1 111 205 56.16% Clay Collins
45 1 43 89 24.38% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 318 (R) Sheriff  
141 3 170 314 98.74% Steve Lawson
4 0 0 4 1.26% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 317 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
139 2 172 313 98.74% Gayla Harris Miller
2 0 2 4 1.26% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 324 (R) County Clerk  
142 3 178 323 99.69% Donna Alley Simpson
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 320 (R) Register of Deeds  
137 3 179 319 99.69% Dina M. Swafford
1 0 0 1 0.31% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 348 (R) Road Superintendent  
87 1 115 203 58.33% Tom Collins
67 2 75 144 41.38% Sandra Norton Knight
1 0 0 1 0.29% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 292 (R) Bradley County SB District 6  
128 3 159 290 99.32% Amanda Lee
2 0 0 2 0.68% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 322 (R) Constable District 6  
139 3 178 320 99.38% Tim Colbaugh
1 0 1 2 0.62% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Chancellor District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Public Defender District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Mayor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat A  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat B  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Register of Deeds  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Road Superintendent  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Bradley County SB District 6  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Constable District 6  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:42:41 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1