Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:56 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 253 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 335  PUBLIC COUNT: 593  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.84%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3997
13-Blue Springs - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 469 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
206 4 254 464 98.93% Michael E. Jenne
0 0 5 5 1.07% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 491 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
211 4 272 487 99.19% J. Michael Sharp
0 0 4 4 0.81% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 484 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
212 4 263 479 98.97% Andrew Mark Freiberg
0 0 5 5 1.03% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 470 (R) Chancellor District 10  
208 4 252 464 98.72% Jerri Saunders Bryant
1 0 5 6 1.28% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 532 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
141 4 214 359 67.48% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
85 1 84 170 31.95% Paul Donald Rush
0 0 3 3 0.56% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 557 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
143 4 182 329 59.07% Steve Crump
98 1 128 227 40.75% Stephen Hatchett
0 0 1 1 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 481 (R) Public Defender District 10  
213 3 261 477 99.17% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
0 0 4 4 0.83% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 570 (R) County Mayor  
164 5 215 384 67.37% D. Gary Davis
80 0 103 183 32.11% Johnny W. Mull
0 0 3 3 0.53% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 505 (R) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat A  
219 5 278 502 99.41% Tim Mason
0 0 3 3 0.59% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 551 (R) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat B  
92 0 130 222 40.29% Erica Davis
148 3 177 328 59.53% Tommy Ledford
0 0 1 1 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 505 (R) Trustee  
217 5 282 504 99.80% Mike Smith
0 0 1 1 0.20% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 555 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
154 4 195 353 63.60% Andrew B Morgan
84 1 114 199 35.86% Barrett Painter
0 0 3 3 0.54% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 566 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
63 0 84 147 25.97% David Calfee
127 2 171 300 53.00% Clay Collins
51 3 63 117 20.67% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 2 2 0.35% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 526 (R) Sheriff  
223 3 293 519 98.67% Steve Lawson
2 0 5 7 1.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 517 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
219 5 286 510 98.65% Gayla Harris Miller
3 0 4 7 1.35% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 522 (R) County Clerk  
225 5 290 520 99.62% Donna Alley Simpson
1 0 1 2 0.38% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 512 (R) Register of Deeds  
224 5 281 510 99.61% Dina M. Swafford
0 0 2 2 0.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 566 (R) Road Superintendent  
125 4 171 300 53.00% Tom Collins
114 1 148 263 46.47% Sandra Norton Knight
0 0 3 3 0.53% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 498 (R) Bradley County SB District 6  
218 4 272 494 99.20% Amanda Lee
1 0 3 4 0.80% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 504 (R) Constable District 6  
218 5 276 499 99.01% Tim Colbaugh
2 0 3 5 0.99% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Chancellor District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Public Defender District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Mayor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat A  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commission Dist 6 Seat B  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Register of Deeds  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Road Superintendent  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Bradley County SB District 6  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Constable District 6  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:56 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1