Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:53 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 76 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 23 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 103  PUBLIC COUNT: 202  VOTER TURNOUT: 7.89%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 2561
11-Museum - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
60 1 81 142 100.00% Michael E. Jenne
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
59 1 84 144 100.00% J. Michael Sharp
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
57 1 79 137 99.28% Andrew Mark Freiberg
1 0 0 1 0.72% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 137 (R) Chancellor District 10  
58 1 78 137 100.00% Jerri Saunders Bryant
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
37 1 58 96 61.94% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
26 0 33 59 38.06% Paul Donald Rush
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
33 0 51 84 52.50% Steve Crump
33 1 41 75 46.88% Stephen Hatchett
0 0 1 1 0.63% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) Public Defender District 10  
59 1 83 143 97.95% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
2 0 1 3 2.05% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 166 (R) County Mayor  
46 1 65 112 67.47% D. Gary Davis
22 0 32 54 32.53% Johnny W. Mull
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 (R) Co Commission Dist 5 Seat A  
51 1 59 111 69.81% Bobby Goins
16 0 32 48 30.19% Rachel Ivey Goins
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 (R) Co Commission Dist 5 Seat B  
60 1 79 140 96.55% Cindy Slater
1 0 4 5 3.45% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 145 (R) Trustee  
60 1 83 144 99.31% Mike Smith
1 0 0 1 0.69% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 159 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
36 1 57 94 59.12% Andrew B Morgan
32 0 32 64 40.25% Barrett Painter
0 0 1 1 0.63% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 165 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
22 0 41 63 38.18% David Calfee
23 1 29 53 32.12% Clay Collins
23 0 26 49 29.70% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 (R) Sheriff  
58 1 87 146 97.99% Steve Lawson
1 0 2 3 2.01% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 146 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
64 1 81 146 100.00% Gayla Harris Miller
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) County Clerk  
61 1 90 152 99.35% Donna Alley Simpson
1 0 0 1 0.65% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 (R) Register of Deeds  
63 1 86 150 100.00% Dina M. Swafford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 163 (R) Road Superintendent  
40 1 49 90 55.21% Tom Collins
28 0 44 72 44.17% Sandra Norton Knight
0 0 1 1 0.61% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 144 (R) Constable District 5  
65 1 78 144 100.00% Steve Anderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 (R) Cleveland City SB At Large  
25 11 33 69 38.98% Charles Cogdill
37 12 59 108 61.02% Matthew Coleman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
2 0 1 3 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
2 0 1 3 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Chancellor District 10  
2 0 1 3 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
2 0 1 3 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Public Defender District 10  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) County Mayor  
2 0 1 3 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 25.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Co Commission Dist 5 Seat A  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Co Commission Dist 5 Seat B  
3 0 1 4 80.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 20.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Trustee  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Sheriff  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) County Clerk  
3 0 1 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Register of Deeds  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Road Superintendent  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Constable District 5  
2 0 1 3 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Cleveland City SB At Large  
2 0 1 3 75.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 25.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:53 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1