Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:57:27 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 220 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 383  PUBLIC COUNT: 606  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.89%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 5098
10-Blythe/Bower - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
176 2 292 470 99.16% Michael E. Jenne
2 0 2 4 0.84% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 494 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
180 2 307 489 98.99% J. Michael Sharp
3 0 2 5 1.01% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 477 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
175 2 299 476 99.79% Andrew Mark Freiberg
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 (R) Chancellor District 10  
177 2 294 473 99.79% Jerri Saunders Bryant
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 525 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
126 2 237 365 69.52% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
66 0 93 159 30.29% Paul Donald Rush
0 0 1 1 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 559 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
121 0 189 310 55.46% Steve Crump
86 2 160 248 44.36% Stephen Hatchett
0 0 1 1 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 (R) Public Defender District 10  
177 2 293 472 99.58% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
1 0 1 2 0.42% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 574 (R) County Mayor  
118 2 224 344 59.93% D. Gary Davis
91 1 138 230 40.07% Johnny W. Mull
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 557 (R) Co Commission Dist 5 Seat A  
105 3 224 332 59.61% Bobby Goins
99 0 126 225 40.39% Rachel Ivey Goins
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 487 (R) Co Commission Dist 5 Seat B  
173 2 301 476 97.74% Cindy Slater
5 0 6 11 2.26% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 495 (R) Trustee  
180 2 313 495 100.00% Mike Smith
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 564 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
149 2 233 384 68.09% Andrew B Morgan
58 0 122 180 31.91% Barrett Painter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 562 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
73 0 106 179 31.85% David Calfee
88 2 175 265 47.15% Clay Collins
42 0 76 118 21.00% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 500 (R) Sheriff  
174 2 311 487 97.40% Steve Lawson
9 0 4 13 2.60% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 519 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
186 2 328 516 99.42% Gayla Harris Miller
2 0 1 3 0.58% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 530 (R) County Clerk  
190 2 337 529 99.81% Donna Alley Simpson
0 0 1 1 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 503 (R) Register of Deeds  
188 2 313 503 100.00% Dina M. Swafford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 568 (R) Road Superintendent  
124 1 208 333 58.63% Tom Collins
85 2 148 235 41.37% Sandra Norton Knight
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 517 (R) Constable District 5  
187 2 327 516 99.81% Steve Anderson
1 0 0 1 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 (R) Cleveland City SB At Large  
30 0 53 83 38.60% Charles Cogdill
54 0 78 132 61.40% Matthew Coleman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Chancellor District 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Public Defender District 10  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Mayor  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Co Commission Dist 5 Seat A  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Co Commission Dist 5 Seat B  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Trustee  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Sheriff  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Clerk  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Register of Deeds  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Road Superintendent  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Constable District 5  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Cleveland City SB At Large  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:57:27 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1