Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:42:38 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 493 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 6 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 501  PUBLIC COUNT: 1000  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.40%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 4465
08-Oak Grove - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 756 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
369 2 381 752 99.47% Michael E. Jenne
2 0 2 4 0.53% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 789 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
379 2 404 785 99.49% J. Michael Sharp
4 0 0 4 0.51% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 766 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
376 1 387 764 99.74% Andrew Mark Freiberg
1 0 1 2 0.26% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 763 (R) Chancellor District 10  
364 1 389 754 98.82% Jerri Saunders Bryant
6 0 3 9 1.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 849 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
278 2 299 579 68.20% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
135 1 133 269 31.68% Paul Donald Rush
1 0 0 1 0.12% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 889 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
254 2 269 525 59.06% Steve Crump
172 2 190 364 40.94% Stephen Hatchett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 760 (R) Public Defender District 10  
371 1 385 757 99.61% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
1 0 2 3 0.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 949 (R) County Mayor  
303 4 315 622 65.54% D. Gary Davis
157 0 169 326 34.35% Johnny W. Mull
1 0 0 1 0.11% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 948 (R) Co Commission Dist 4 Seat A  
271 3 302 576 60.76% Scott "Donut" Gilbert
197 1 173 371 39.14% Charlotte Peak
1 0 0 1 0.11% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 950 (R) Co Commission Dist 4 Seat B  
176 1 213 390 41.05% Rich Kienlen
22 1 15 38 4.00% Daniel Lautaret
265 2 252 519 54.63% Howard Thompson
2 0 1 3 0.32% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 801 (R) Trustee  
387 3 407 797 99.50% Mike Smith
1 0 3 4 0.50% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 901 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
276 3 290 569 63.15% Andrew B Morgan
166 0 166 332 36.85% Barrett Painter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 930 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
173 0 148 321 34.52% David Calfee
201 4 223 428 46.02% Clay Collins
88 0 93 181 19.46% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 886 (R) Sheriff  
427 2 444 873 98.53% Steve Lawson
9 0 4 13 1.47% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 850 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
418 3 424 845 99.41% Gayla Harris Miller
3 0 2 5 0.59% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 878 (R) County Clerk  
438 3 437 878 100.00% Donna Alley Simpson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 838 (R) Register of Deeds  
412 3 423 838 100.00% Dina M. Swafford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 946 (R) Road Superintendent  
240 2 263 505 53.38% Tom Collins
223 1 216 440 46.51% Sandra Norton Knight
1 0 0 1 0.11% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 924 (R) Bradley County SB District 4  
79 2 88 169 18.29% Chuck Evans
178 0 143 321 34.74% Bartlee Norton
199 1 233 433 46.86% Josh Taylor
1 0 0 1 0.11% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 929 (R) Constable District 4  
338 3 353 694 74.70% Dewayne Henry
114 0 119 233 25.08% Andrew Underwood
1 0 1 2 0.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
4 0 0 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
5 0 0 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
5 0 0 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Chancellor District 10  
4 0 0 4 80.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 20.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
4 0 0 4 80.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 20.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
4 0 0 4 80.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 20.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 4 (D) Public Defender District 10  
4 0 0 4 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) County Mayor  
5 0 0 5 71.43% No Candidate Qualified
0 2 0 2 28.57% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 11 (D) Co Commission Dist 4 Seat A  
4 0 0 4 36.36% No Candidate Qualified
3 2 2 7 63.64% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Co Commission Dist 4 Seat B  
3 0 0 3 42.86% No Candidate Qualified
2 2 0 4 57.14% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) Trustee  
5 0 0 5 83.33% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 16.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
3 0 0 3 60.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 1 2 40.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
4 0 0 4 66.67% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 1 2 33.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Sheriff  
6 0 0 6 85.71% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 14.29% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
5 0 0 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 5 (D) County Clerk  
5 0 0 5 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 6 (D) Register of Deeds  
6 0 0 6 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 9 (D) Road Superintendent  
5 0 0 5 55.56% No Candidate Qualified
1 2 1 4 44.44% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Bradley County SB District 4  
4 0 0 4 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 2 0 4 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 7 (D) Constable District 4  
4 0 0 4 57.14% No Candidate Qualified
1 2 0 3 42.86% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:42:38 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1