Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:57:30 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 433 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 11 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 705  PUBLIC COUNT: 1149  VOTER TURNOUT: 19.60%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 5863
07-Senior Center - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 952 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
362 9 573 944 99.16% Michael E. Jenne
2 0 6 8 0.84% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 993 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
372 6 612 990 99.70% J. Michael Sharp
1 0 2 3 0.30% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 910 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
356 6 545 907 99.67% Andrew Mark Freiberg
1 0 2 3 0.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 919 (R) Chancellor District 10  
357 7 554 918 99.89% Jerri Saunders Bryant
0 0 1 1 0.11% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,010 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
263 8 425 696 68.91% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
122 3 189 314 31.09% Paul Donald Rush
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,082 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
261 7 438 706 65.25% Steve Crump
147 3 224 374 34.57% Stephen Hatchett
1 0 1 2 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 906 (R) Public Defender District 10  
349 5 547 901 99.45% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
2 0 3 5 0.55% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,113 (R) County Mayor  
257 9 430 696 62.53% D. Gary Davis
164 2 248 414 37.20% Johnny W. Mull
1 0 2 3 0.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 888 (R) Co Commission Dist 3 Seat A  
333 6 539 878 98.87% Milan M. Blake
3 0 7 10 1.13% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,039 (R) Co Commission Dist 3 Seat B  
291 7 417 715 68.82% Denny H. Collins, Jr.
108 3 212 323 31.09% Randall Lynn Howard
0 0 1 1 0.10% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 917 (R) Trustee  
347 8 560 915 99.78% Mike Smith
2 0 0 2 0.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,085 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
211 6 306 523 48.20% Andrew B Morgan
204 5 353 562 51.80% Barrett Painter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,087 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
96 3 152 251 23.09% David Calfee
210 5 351 566 52.07% Clay Collins
113 2 155 270 24.84% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,022 (R) Sheriff  
388 7 620 1015 99.32% Steve Lawson
2 0 5 7 0.68% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 982 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
371 7 599 977 99.49% Gayla Harris Miller
1 0 4 5 0.51% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,002 (R) County Clerk  
376 6 618 1000 99.80% Donna Alley Simpson
1 0 1 2 0.20% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 951 (R) Register of Deeds  
361 8 581 950 99.89% Dina M. Swafford
0 0 1 1 0.11% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,050 (R) Road Superintendent  
242 4 338 584 55.62% Tom Collins
156 6 303 465 44.29% Sandra Norton Knight
0 0 1 1 0.10% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 913 (R) Constable District 3  
348 7 556 911 99.78% Jason Corum
1 0 1 2 0.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 853 (R) Cleveland City SB At Large  
131 2 241 374 43.85% Charles Cogdill
191 2 280 473 55.45% Matthew Coleman
1 0 5 6 0.70% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 794 (R) Cleveland City SB District 4  
295 3 483 781 98.36% Peggy Ann Pesterfield
4 0 9 13 1.64% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
0 0 1 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Chancellor District 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
0 0 1 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Public Defender District 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Mayor  
0 0 1 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Co Commission Dist 3 Seat A  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Co Commission Dist 3 Seat B  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Trustee  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Sheriff  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Clerk  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Register of Deeds  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Road Superintendent  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Constable District 3  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Cleveland City SB At Large  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Cleveland City SB District 4  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 8:57:30 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1