Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:50 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 236 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 3 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 304  PUBLIC COUNT: 543  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.06%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 4159
06-Lee University - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 442 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
186 2 247 435 98.42% Michael E. Jenne
3 0 4 7 1.58% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 450 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
192 2 250 444 98.67% J. Michael Sharp
3 0 3 6 1.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 427 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
179 2 240 421 98.59% Andrew Mark Freiberg
3 0 3 6 1.41% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 (R) Chancellor District 10  
172 2 245 419 99.05% Jerri Saunders Bryant
2 0 2 4 0.95% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 475 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
137 3 200 340 71.58% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
67 0 68 135 28.42% Paul Donald Rush
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 485 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
123 3 182 308 63.51% Steve Crump
88 0 88 176 36.29% Stephen Hatchett
1 0 0 1 0.21% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 405 (R) Public Defender District 10  
172 1 230 403 99.51% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
1 0 1 2 0.49% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 509 (R) County Mayor  
124 3 189 316 62.08% D. Gary Davis
95 0 96 191 37.52% Johnny W. Mull
1 0 1 2 0.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 414 (R) Co Commission Dist 3 Seat A  
171 2 235 408 98.55% Milan M. Blake
4 0 2 6 1.45% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 452 (R) Co Commission Dist 3 Seat B  
107 0 135 242 53.54% Denny H. Collins, Jr.
85 2 122 209 46.24% Randall Lynn Howard
1 0 0 1 0.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 428 (R) Trustee  
179 2 245 426 99.53% Mike Smith
1 0 1 2 0.47% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 507 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
83 0 102 185 36.49% Andrew B Morgan
135 3 183 321 63.31% Barrett Painter
1 0 0 1 0.20% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 509 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
76 2 79 157 30.84% David Calfee
64 0 111 175 34.38% Clay Collins
80 1 96 177 34.77% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 467 (R) Sheriff  
202 2 261 465 99.57% Steve Lawson
1 0 1 2 0.43% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 453 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
197 2 253 452 99.78% Gayla Harris Miller
0 0 1 1 0.22% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 462 (R) County Clerk  
200 2 258 460 99.57% Donna Alley Simpson
1 0 1 2 0.43% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 434 (R) Register of Deeds  
184 2 246 432 99.54% Dina M. Swafford
1 0 1 2 0.46% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 (R) Road Superintendent  
97 0 130 227 47.89% Tom Collins
110 3 134 247 52.11% Sandra Norton Knight
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 408 (R) Constable District 3  
172 2 231 405 99.26% Jason Corum
1 0 2 3 0.74% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 474 (R) Cleveland City SB At Large  
95 3 128 226 47.68% Charles Cogdill
108 0 138 246 51.90% Matthew Coleman
2 0 0 2 0.42% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 24 (R) Cleveland City SB District 4  
10 0 13 23 95.83% Peggy Ann Pesterfield
1 0 0 1 4.17% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
2 0 0 2 66.67% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 33.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Chancellor District 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Public Defender District 10  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Mayor  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Co Commission Dist 3 Seat A  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Co Commission Dist 3 Seat B  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Trustee  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
1 0 0 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
1 0 0 1 33.33% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 1 2 66.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Sheriff  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Clerk  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Register of Deeds  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Road Superintendent  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Constable District 3  
2 0 0 2 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Cleveland City SB At Large  
1 0 0 1 33.33% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 1 2 66.67% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Cleveland City SB District 4  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:50 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1