Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:42:46 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 470 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 13 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 664  PUBLIC COUNT: 1147  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.42%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 5115
05-Walker Valley - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 940 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
376 11 544 931 99.04% Michael E. Jenne
4 0 5 9 0.96% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 971 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
394 11 561 966 99.49% J. Michael Sharp
3 0 2 5 0.51% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 935 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
377 12 540 929 99.36% Andrew Mark Freiberg
2 0 4 6 0.64% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 921 (R) Chancellor District 10  
373 10 532 915 99.35% Jerri Saunders Bryant
2 0 4 6 0.65% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,012 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
232 11 418 661 65.32% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
177 1 172 350 34.58% Paul Donald Rush
1 0 0 1 0.10% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,072 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
255 11 404 670 62.50% Steve Crump
174 1 226 401 37.41% Stephen Hatchett
1 0 0 1 0.09% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 925 (R) Public Defender District 10  
372 9 541 922 99.68% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
2 0 1 3 0.32% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,115 (R) County Mayor  
293 12 422 727 65.20% D. Gary Davis
157 0 228 385 34.53% Johnny W. Mull
2 0 1 3 0.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,057 (R) Co Commission Dist 2 Seat A  
165 6 249 420 39.74% Louie Alford
39 2 65 106 10.03% Marc Christian Baker
226 5 295 526 49.76% Chris Scoggins
1 0 4 5 0.47% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,031 (R) Co Commission Dist 2 Seat B  
86 2 106 194 18.82% Tyler Blackwell
156 6 251 413 40.06% Thomas Crye
167 5 248 420 40.74% Zachary J. Kilby
2 0 2 4 0.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 963 (R) Trustee  
388 10 560 958 99.48% Mike Smith
2 0 3 5 0.52% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,080 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
254 12 373 639 59.17% Andrew B Morgan
180 1 258 439 40.65% Barrett Painter
1 0 1 2 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,098 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
100 3 130 233 21.22% David Calfee
280 7 410 697 63.48% Clay Collins
66 3 99 168 15.30% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,045 (R) Sheriff  
418 11 604 1033 98.85% Steve Lawson
5 0 7 12 1.15% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,009 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
407 12 585 1004 99.50% Gayla Harris Miller
3 0 2 5 0.50% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,034 (R) County Clerk  
414 12 604 1030 99.61% Donna Alley Simpson
1 0 3 4 0.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 982 (R) Register of Deeds  
392 12 574 978 99.59% Dina M. Swafford
2 0 2 4 0.41% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,078 (R) Road Superintendent  
282 8 330 620 57.51% Tom Collins
154 4 298 456 42.30% Sandra Norton Knight
2 0 0 2 0.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 972 (R) Bradley County SB District 2  
390 11 553 954 98.15% Vicki Beaty
8 0 10 18 1.85% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 986 (R) Constable District 2  
157 3 201 361 36.61% Ricky R. Humphries
148 5 178 331 33.57% Jimmy Kendrick, Jr.
104 3 181 288 29.21% Jasper McDonald
2 0 4 6 0.61% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Chancellor District 10  
2 0 0 2 66.67% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 33.33% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Public Defender District 10  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Mayor  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Co Commission Dist 2 Seat A  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Co Commission Dist 2 Seat B  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Trustee  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Sheriff  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Clerk  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Register of Deeds  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Road Superintendent  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Bradley County SB District 2  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Constable District 2  
1 0 0 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:42:46 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1