Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:45 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 407 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 9 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 448  PUBLIC COUNT: 864  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.93%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3611
03-Hopewell - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 697 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
327 9 356 692 99.28% Michael E. Jenne
0 0 5 5 0.72% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 721 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
332 9 379 720 99.86% J. Michael Sharp
0 0 1 1 0.14% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 673 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
314 9 350 673 100.00% Andrew Mark Freiberg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 683 (R) Chancellor District 10  
309 9 362 680 99.56% Jerri Saunders Bryant
2 0 1 3 0.44% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 745 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
208 5 255 468 62.82% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
130 4 143 277 37.18% Paul Donald Rush
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 805 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
225 6 268 499 61.99% Steve Crump
145 3 157 305 37.89% Stephen Hatchett
0 0 1 1 0.12% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 672 (R) Public Defender District 10  
314 7 350 671 99.85% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
0 0 1 1 0.15% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 829 (R) County Mayor  
273 7 313 593 71.53% D. Gary Davis
108 0 126 234 28.23% Johnny W. Mull
1 0 1 2 0.24% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 808 (R) Co Commission Dist 1 Seat A  
194 4 194 392 48.51% Daniel Beaty
96 3 108 207 25.62% Dennis Epperson
89 2 116 207 25.62% Don Scoggins
1 0 1 2 0.25% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 726 (R) Co Commission Dist 1 Seat B  
334 9 375 718 98.90% Mike Hughes
5 0 3 8 1.10% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 711 (R) Trustee  
328 7 376 711 100.00% Mike Smith
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 806 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
228 4 243 475 58.93% Andrew B Morgan
152 5 173 330 40.94% Barrett Painter
1 0 0 1 0.12% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 821 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
87 5 85 177 21.56% David Calfee
220 2 261 483 58.83% Clay Collins
76 2 83 161 19.61% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 752 (R) Sheriff  
348 7 391 746 99.20% Steve Lawson
5 0 1 6 0.80% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 757 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
348 9 399 756 99.87% Gayla Harris Miller
1 0 0 1 0.13% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 777 (R) County Clerk  
362 9 405 776 99.87% Donna Alley Simpson
1 0 0 1 0.13% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 736 (R) Register of Deeds  
337 8 390 735 99.86% Dina M. Swafford
0 0 1 1 0.14% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 819 (R) Road Superintendent  
222 1 223 446 54.46% Tom Collins
157 8 205 370 45.18% Sandra Norton Knight
2 0 1 3 0.37% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 731 (R) Constable District 1  
113 0 152 265 36.25% Daren Brantley
140 6 174 320 43.78% Garry D Moore
84 2 58 144 19.70% Earl Pike
1 0 1 2 0.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Chancellor District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Public Defender District 10  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Mayor  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commission Dist 1 Seat A  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commission Dist 1 Seat B  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Sheriff  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Clerk  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Register of Deeds  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Road Superintendent  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Constable District 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:45 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1