Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:37 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNBRAP22 5/3/2022   E - # Of Election Day 242 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Paper Absentee 5 W - # Of Walk-In Early Voting 211  PUBLIC COUNT: 458  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.24%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 2511
01-McDonald - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A W TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 354 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
188 3 162 353 99.72% Michael E. Jenne
1 0 0 1 0.28% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 351 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
190 3 158 351 100.00% J. Michael Sharp
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 344 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
191 3 150 344 100.00% Andrew Mark Freiberg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 (R) Chancellor District 10  
185 3 149 337 99.70% Jerri Saunders Bryant
1 0 0 1 0.30% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 387 (R) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
145 5 117 267 68.99% Sandra N.C. Donaghy
61 0 59 120 31.01% Paul Donald Rush
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 418 (R) Dist Atty General District 10  
149 0 118 267 63.88% Steve Crump
70 5 76 151 36.12% Stephen Hatchett
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 345 (R) Public Defender District 10  
185 3 157 345 100.00% Donald Leon Shahan, Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 433 (R) County Mayor  
152 3 108 263 60.74% D. Gary Davis
80 2 87 169 39.03% Johnny W. Mull
0 0 1 1 0.23% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 429 (R) Co Commission Dist 1 Seat A  
42 5 52 99 23.08% Daniel Beaty
52 0 36 88 20.51% Dennis Epperson
134 0 108 242 56.41% Don Scoggins
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 374 (R) Co Commission Dist 1 Seat B  
204 3 163 370 98.93% Mike Hughes
2 0 2 4 1.07% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 368 (R) Trustee  
198 5 164 367 99.73% Mike Smith
1 0 0 1 0.27% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 416 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
133 5 111 249 59.86% Andrew B Morgan
84 0 83 167 40.14% Barrett Painter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 413 (R) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
77 5 64 146 35.35% David Calfee
89 0 82 171 41.40% Clay Collins
53 0 43 96 23.24% Rebble S. Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 392 (R) Sheriff  
204 4 179 387 98.72% Steve Lawson
3 0 2 5 1.28% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 377 (R) Circuit Court Clerk  
193 4 180 377 100.00% Gayla Harris Miller
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 394 (R) County Clerk  
210 4 180 394 100.00% Donna Alley Simpson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 377 (R) Register of Deeds  
202 4 171 377 100.00% Dina M. Swafford
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 435 (R) Road Superintendent  
105 0 78 183 42.07% Tom Collins
125 4 120 249 57.24% Sandra Norton Knight
0 0 3 3 0.69% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 407 (R) Constable District 1  
63 0 65 128 31.45% Daren Brantley
117 5 98 220 54.05% Garry D Moore
33 0 26 59 14.50% Earl Pike
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 37 (R) Cleveland City SB At Large  
2 0 16 18 48.65% Charles Cogdill
2 0 17 19 51.35% Matthew Coleman
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 1 Dist 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 2 Dist 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part 3 Dist 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Chancellor District 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Criminal Court Judge District 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Dist Atty General District 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Public Defender District 10  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) County Mayor  
0 0 1 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Co Commission Dist 1 Seat A  
0 0 1 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Co Commission Dist 1 Seat B  
0 0 1 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Trustee  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 1  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) General Sessions Judge Div 2  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Sheriff  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Circuit Court Clerk  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) County Clerk  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Register of Deeds  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 2 (D) Road Superintendent  
0 0 1 1 50.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 50.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Constable District 1  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1 (D) Cleveland City SB At Large  
0 0 1 1 100.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:15:37 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1