Precinct Summary Report EMS 3/6/2012 08:57:00   Bradley County, Tennessee 2012 Presidential Preference Primary Election Date: 3/6/2012 15-Black Fox A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 78 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED E- # OF Election Day Votes 219 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 297  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 0.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 287       (R) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHELE BACHMANN
25 87 0 112 39.02% NEWT GINGRICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% GARY JOHNSON
4 38 0 42 14.63% RON PAUL
1 2 0 3 1.05% RICK PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER
13 36 0 49 17.07% MITT ROMNEY
29 52 0 81 28.22% RICK SANTORUM
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 9       (D) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
4 3 0 7 77.78% BARACK OBAMA
1 1 0 2 22.22% UNCOMMITTED
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 730       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
20 46 0 66 9.04% Willis Ayres
22 49 0 71 9.73% Martha Ruth Brown
23 48 0 71 9.73% Stacey Campfield
19 45 0 64 8.77% Crom Carmichael
22 49 0 71 9.73% John Gardner
23 50 0 73 10.00% Matthew Jerry Johnson
20 49 0 69 9.45% C. Mack Patton
24 52 0 76 10.41% Gail D. Patton
19 41 0 60 8.22% Tony Shipley
17 36 0 53 7.26% Mark Winslow
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
11 19 0 30 4.11% Victor Ashe
10 16 0 26 3.56% Alexander Oaks Waters
 
VOTES= 540       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
5 47 0 52 9.63% Gary Allen
8 40 0 48 8.89% Donna K. Appleget
5 33 0 38 7.04% Joel Crenshaw
4 37 0 41 7.59% Jason Davis
12 42 0 54 10.00% Gary Ellis
5 32 0 37 6.85% Andre Flanary
6 34 0 40 7.41% Ronald Lanfear
5 36 0 41 7.59% Jeff Pedigo
5 29 0 34 6.30% Kyle Gregory Perry
5 27 0 32 5.93% Daniel Rawls
4 27 0 31 5.74% Steven Warhurst
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
5 10 0 15 2.78% Larry Bates
5 6 0 11 2.04% Jessica Frizzell
8 6 0 14 2.59% Tiffany Ramsey Goforth
5 2 0 7 1.30% Elaine "Laney" Heard
5 3 0 8 1.48% Brian Kelsey
4 2 0 6 1.11% Shalia Lankford
3 4 0 7 1.30% Ron Ramsey
4 3 0 7 1.30% Sindy Ramsey
4 5 0 9 1.67% Matthew Smith
3 5 0 8 1.48% Thomas Smith
 
VOTES= 443       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
6 20 0 26 5.87% Rob Ailey
7 18 0 25 5.64% Steve Allbrooks
9 17 0 26 5.87% Randal Boyd
7 20 0 27 6.09% Josh Brown
6 13 0 19 4.29% Steve Buttry
10 23 0 33 7.45% Beth Campbell
10 20 0 30 6.77% John Crisp
8 12 0 20 4.51% John Wayne Cropp
9 15 0 24 5.42% Winfield Dunn
7 11 0 18 4.06% Ruth B. Hagerty
8 14 0 22 4.97% Julia Hurley
5 9 0 14 3.16% Jim Looney
7 12 0 19 4.29% Wendell Moore
6 9 0 15 3.39% Justin Pitt
7 7 0 14 3.16% Mark White
4 2 0 6 1.35% Susan Richardson Williams
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
12 21 0 33 7.45% Sandy Crawford
8 11 0 19 4.29% Rosine Ghawji
9 23 0 32 7.22% Robert Tyler Prince
9 12 0 21 4.74% Juanita Thouin
 
VOTES= 448       (R) Delegates 3rd District VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
23 58 0 81 18.08% John S. Stanbery
17 57 0 74 16.52% Bobby Wood
17 48 0 65 14.51% Jeanne E. Wood
14 23 0 37 8.26% Teresa Wood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
3 30 0 33 7.37% Daniel Appleget
4 35 0 39 8.71% Barbara Dallanegra
5 37 0 42 9.38% J.B. Underwood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
2 2 0 4 0.89% Milan M. Blake
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
6 18 0 24 5.36% Emily Beaty
7 16 0 23 5.13% Oscar Brock
6 10 0 16 3.57% Jennifer Inman Little
4 5 0 9 2.01% Hobart L. Rice
1 0 0 1 0.22% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 215       (R) Assessor of Property VOTE FOR 1
51 161 0 212 98.60% STANLEY M. THOMPSON
0 3 0 3 1.40% WRITE-IN
 
TBRAPP12 -1-