Precinct Summary Report EMS 3/6/2012 08:42:22   Bradley County, Tennessee 2012 Presidential Preference Primary Election Date: 3/6/2012 14-Waterville A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 134 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED E- # OF Election Day Votes 178 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 312  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 0.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 302       (R) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHELE BACHMANN
27 61 0 88 29.14% NEWT GINGRICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% GARY JOHNSON
8 20 0 28 9.27% RON PAUL
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
0 1 0 1 0.33% CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER
20 27 0 47 15.56% MITT ROMNEY
73 65 0 138 45.70% RICK SANTORUM
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 10       (D) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
6 4 0 10 100.00% BARACK OBAMA
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 733       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
30 37 0 67 9.14% Willis Ayres
30 45 0 75 10.23% Martha Ruth Brown
29 38 0 67 9.14% Stacey Campfield
30 34 0 64 8.73% Crom Carmichael
31 41 0 72 9.82% John Gardner
32 39 0 71 9.69% Matthew Jerry Johnson
28 36 0 64 8.73% C. Mack Patton
35 37 0 72 9.82% Gail D. Patton
25 34 0 59 8.05% Tony Shipley
28 35 0 63 8.59% Mark Winslow
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
15 18 0 33 4.50% Victor Ashe
10 16 0 26 3.55% Alexander Oaks Waters
 
VOTES= 329       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
13 26 0 39 11.85% Gary Allen
13 21 0 34 10.33% Donna K. Appleget
10 15 0 25 7.60% Joel Crenshaw
7 18 0 25 7.60% Jason Davis
15 22 0 37 11.25% Gary Ellis
7 12 0 19 5.78% Andre Flanary
3 12 0 15 4.56% Ronald Lanfear
4 15 0 19 5.78% Jeff Pedigo
4 12 0 16 4.86% Kyle Gregory Perry
3 13 0 16 4.86% Daniel Rawls
3 12 0 15 4.56% Steven Warhurst
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
5 3 0 8 2.43% Larry Bates
5 1 0 6 1.82% Jessica Frizzell
2 2 0 4 1.22% Tiffany Ramsey Goforth
4 2 0 6 1.82% Elaine "Laney" Heard
4 1 0 5 1.52% Brian Kelsey
4 2 0 6 1.82% Shalia Lankford
8 6 0 14 4.26% Ron Ramsey
3 2 0 5 1.52% Sindy Ramsey
6 5 0 11 3.34% Matthew Smith
2 2 0 4 1.22% Thomas Smith
 
VOTES= 422       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
8 17 0 25 5.92% Rob Ailey
10 17 0 27 6.40% Steve Allbrooks
11 14 0 25 5.92% Randal Boyd
9 16 0 25 5.92% Josh Brown
7 12 0 19 4.50% Steve Buttry
9 18 0 27 6.40% Beth Campbell
11 18 0 29 6.87% John Crisp
7 11 0 18 4.27% John Wayne Cropp
13 11 0 24 5.69% Winfield Dunn
6 11 0 17 4.03% Ruth B. Hagerty
7 11 0 18 4.27% Julia Hurley
7 8 0 15 3.55% Jim Looney
9 13 0 22 5.21% Wendell Moore
7 9 0 16 3.79% Justin Pitt
4 8 0 12 2.84% Mark White
4 7 0 11 2.61% Susan Richardson Williams
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
16 11 0 27 6.40% Sandy Crawford
13 7 0 20 4.74% Rosine Ghawji
14 12 0 26 6.16% Robert Tyler Prince
13 6 0 19 4.50% Juanita Thouin
 
VOTES= 364       (R) Delegates 3rd District VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
29 46 0 75 20.60% John S. Stanbery
24 38 0 62 17.03% Bobby Wood
18 34 0 52 14.29% Jeanne E. Wood
11 15 0 26 7.14% Teresa Wood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
9 16 0 25 6.87% Daniel Appleget
8 16 0 24 6.59% Barbara Dallanegra
7 19 0 26 7.14% J.B. Underwood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
6 4 0 10 2.75% Milan M. Blake
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
9 14 0 23 6.32% Emily Beaty
7 8 0 15 4.12% Oscar Brock
9 10 0 19 5.22% Jennifer Inman Little
4 3 0 7 1.92% Hobart L. Rice
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 217       (R) Assessor of Property VOTE FOR 1
95 119 0 214 98.62% STANLEY M. THOMPSON
1 2 0 3 1.38% WRITE-IN
 
TBRAPP12 -1-