Precinct Summary Report EMS 3/6/2012 09:08:53   Bradley County, Tennessee 2012 Presidential Preference Primary Election Date: 3/6/2012 10-Blythe/Bower A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 276 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE E- # OF Election Day Votes 303 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 579  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 0.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 537       (R) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 0.19% MICHELE BACHMANN
49 96 0 145 27.00% NEWT GINGRICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
0 1 0 1 0.19% GARY JOHNSON
22 45 0 67 12.48% RON PAUL
2 3 0 5 0.93% RICK PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER
59 55 0 114 21.23% MITT ROMNEY
109 92 0 201 37.43% RICK SANTORUM
2 0 0 2 0.37% UNCOMMITTED
1 0 0 1 0.19% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 40       (D) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
23 8 0 31 77.50% BARACK OBAMA
5 2 0 7 17.50% UNCOMMITTED
1 1 0 2 5.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 1,290       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
50 67 0 117 9.07% Willis Ayres
62 70 0 132 10.23% Martha Ruth Brown
50 68 0 118 9.15% Stacey Campfield
50 60 0 110 8.53% Crom Carmichael
55 73 0 128 9.92% John Gardner
57 67 0 124 9.61% Matthew Jerry Johnson
50 64 0 114 8.84% C. Mack Patton
54 70 0 124 9.61% Gail D. Patton
47 67 0 114 8.84% Tony Shipley
38 62 0 100 7.75% Mark Winslow
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
31 31 0 62 4.81% Victor Ashe
23 24 0 47 3.64% Alexander Oaks Waters
 
VOTES= 976       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
40 53 0 93 9.53% Gary Allen
33 48 0 81 8.30% Donna K. Appleget
28 42 0 70 7.17% Joel Crenshaw
26 51 0 77 7.89% Jason Davis
39 61 0 100 10.25% Gary Ellis
21 33 0 54 5.53% Andre Flanary
21 31 0 52 5.33% Ronald Lanfear
24 32 0 56 5.74% Jeff Pedigo
21 34 0 55 5.64% Kyle Gregory Perry
21 30 0 51 5.23% Daniel Rawls
20 30 0 50 5.12% Steven Warhurst
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
13 17 0 30 3.07% Larry Bates
14 17 0 31 3.18% Jessica Frizzell
10 17 0 27 2.77% Tiffany Ramsey Goforth
9 15 0 24 2.46% Elaine "Laney" Heard
4 9 0 13 1.33% Brian Kelsey
9 14 0 23 2.36% Shalia Lankford
13 18 0 31 3.18% Ron Ramsey
8 11 0 19 1.95% Sindy Ramsey
9 13 0 22 2.25% Matthew Smith
10 7 0 17 1.74% Thomas Smith
 
VOTES= 931       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
21 35 0 56 6.02% Rob Ailey
20 36 0 56 6.02% Steve Allbrooks
17 29 0 46 4.94% Randal Boyd
23 39 0 62 6.66% Josh Brown
16 31 0 47 5.05% Steve Buttry
30 39 0 69 7.41% Beth Campbell
23 39 0 62 6.66% John Crisp
19 28 0 47 5.05% John Wayne Cropp
25 36 0 61 6.55% Winfield Dunn
17 29 0 46 4.94% Ruth B. Hagerty
17 32 0 49 5.26% Julia Hurley
13 28 0 41 4.40% Jim Looney
10 27 0 37 3.97% Wendell Moore
10 23 0 33 3.54% Justin Pitt
10 13 0 23 2.47% Mark White
12 18 0 30 3.22% Susan Richardson Williams
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
31 31 0 62 6.66% Sandy Crawford
15 20 0 35 3.76% Rosine Ghawji
22 24 0 46 4.94% Robert Tyler Prince
9 14 0 23 2.47% Juanita Thouin
 
VOTES= 833       (R) Delegates 3rd District VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
66 105 0 171 20.53% John S. Stanbery
54 63 0 117 14.05% Bobby Wood
50 69 0 119 14.29% Jeanne E. Wood
25 30 0 55 6.60% Teresa Wood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
20 32 0 52 6.24% Daniel Appleget
23 31 0 54 6.48% Barbara Dallanegra
30 37 0 67 8.04% J.B. Underwood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
7 10 0 17 2.04% Milan M. Blake
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
30 39 0 69 8.28% Emily Beaty
10 36 0 46 5.52% Oscar Brock
18 26 0 44 5.28% Jennifer Inman Little
8 11 0 19 2.28% Hobart L. Rice
3 0 0 3 0.36% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 397       (R) Assessor of Property VOTE FOR 1
182 209 0 391 98.49% STANLEY M. THOMPSON
3 3 0 6 1.51% WRITE-IN
 
TBRAPP12 -1-