Precinct Summary Report EMS 3/6/2012 10:02:30   Bradley County, Tennessee 2012 Presidential Preference Primary Election Date: 3/6/2012 09-Michigan Ave A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 449 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE E- # OF Election Day Votes 586 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 1035  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 0.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 964       (R) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
0 2 0 2 0.21% MICHELE BACHMANN
91 186 0 277 28.73% NEWT GINGRICH
1 0 0 1 0.10% JON HUNTSMAN
0 1 0 1 0.10% GARY JOHNSON
30 64 0 94 9.75% RON PAUL
4 1 0 5 0.52% RICK PERRY
3 0 0 3 0.31% CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER
87 112 0 199 20.64% MITT ROMNEY
197 181 0 378 39.21% RICK SANTORUM
1 3 0 4 0.41% UNCOMMITTED
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 48       (D) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
11 22 0 33 68.75% BARACK OBAMA
8 6 0 14 29.17% UNCOMMITTED
1 0 0 1 2.08% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 2,352       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
96 125 0 221 9.40% Willis Ayres
107 135 0 242 10.29% Martha Ruth Brown
101 124 0 225 9.57% Stacey Campfield
95 109 0 204 8.67% Crom Carmichael
105 140 0 245 10.42% John Gardner
96 119 0 215 9.14% Matthew Jerry Johnson
94 120 0 214 9.10% C. Mack Patton
94 132 0 226 9.61% Gail D. Patton
77 114 0 191 8.12% Tony Shipley
80 108 0 188 7.99% Mark Winslow
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
48 55 0 103 4.38% Victor Ashe
40 38 0 78 3.32% Alexander Oaks Waters
 
VOTES= 1,370       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
52 74 0 126 9.20% Gary Allen
42 60 0 102 7.45% Donna K. Appleget
35 59 0 94 6.86% Joel Crenshaw
44 63 0 107 7.81% Jason Davis
60 80 0 140 10.22% Gary Ellis
29 47 0 76 5.55% Andre Flanary
28 47 0 75 5.47% Ronald Lanfear
26 50 0 76 5.55% Jeff Pedigo
28 44 0 72 5.26% Kyle Gregory Perry
24 43 0 67 4.89% Daniel Rawls
24 37 0 61 4.45% Steven Warhurst
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
20 19 0 39 2.85% Larry Bates
19 20 0 39 2.85% Jessica Frizzell
22 21 0 43 3.14% Tiffany Ramsey Goforth
18 18 0 36 2.63% Elaine "Laney" Heard
13 15 0 28 2.04% Brian Kelsey
15 12 0 27 1.97% Shalia Lankford
20 44 0 64 4.67% Ron Ramsey
10 14 0 24 1.75% Sindy Ramsey
21 23 0 44 3.21% Matthew Smith
11 19 0 30 2.19% Thomas Smith
 
VOTES= 1,889       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
50 73 0 123 6.51% Rob Ailey
45 71 0 116 6.14% Steve Allbrooks
40 77 0 117 6.19% Randal Boyd
49 81 0 130 6.88% Josh Brown
39 63 0 102 5.40% Steve Buttry
49 86 0 135 7.15% Beth Campbell
52 80 0 132 6.99% John Crisp
41 71 0 112 5.93% John Wayne Cropp
49 66 0 115 6.09% Winfield Dunn
33 60 0 93 4.92% Ruth B. Hagerty
32 63 0 95 5.03% Julia Hurley
29 53 0 82 4.34% Jim Looney
35 63 0 98 5.19% Wendell Moore
27 55 0 82 4.34% Justin Pitt
19 35 0 54 2.86% Mark White
18 28 0 46 2.44% Susan Richardson Williams
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
38 42 0 80 4.24% Sandy Crawford
26 28 0 54 2.86% Rosine Ghawji
32 35 0 67 3.55% Robert Tyler Prince
25 31 0 56 2.96% Juanita Thouin
 
VOTES= 1,288       (R) Delegates 3rd District VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
97 167 0 264 20.50% John S. Stanbery
73 105 0 178 13.82% Bobby Wood
68 102 0 170 13.20% Jeanne E. Wood
30 47 0 77 5.98% Teresa Wood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
34 53 0 87 6.75% Daniel Appleget
32 49 0 81 6.29% Barbara Dallanegra
34 55 0 89 6.91% J.B. Underwood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
10 21 0 31 2.41% Milan M. Blake
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
46 77 0 123 9.55% Emily Beaty
33 53 0 86 6.68% Oscar Brock
24 45 0 69 5.36% Jennifer Inman Little
11 21 0 32 2.48% Hobart L. Rice
0 1 0 1 0.08% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 891       (R) County Commissioner Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
72 82 0 154 17.28% CHARLES D. BAGLEY
61 97 0 158 17.73% CLIFF EASON
54 71 0 125 14.03% PAUL ELROD
91 172 0 263 29.52% CHARLOTTE PEAK JONES
11 11 0 22 2.47% JAMES R. PETERS
97 69 0 166 18.63% JIM SMITH
3 0 0 3 0.34% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 635       (R) Assessor of Property VOTE FOR 1
269 364 0 633 99.69% STANLEY M. THOMPSON
2 0 0 2 0.31% WRITE-IN
 
TBRAPP12 -1-