Precinct Summary Report EMS 3/6/2012 09:18:44   Bradley County, Tennessee 2012 Presidential Preference Primary Election Date: 3/6/2012 08-Oak Grove A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 346 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE E- # OF Election Day Votes 491 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 837  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 0.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 781       (R) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 0.26% MICHELE BACHMANN
59 149 0 208 26.63% NEWT GINGRICH
0 1 0 1 0.13% JON HUNTSMAN
0 1 0 1 0.13% GARY JOHNSON
30 43 0 73 9.35% RON PAUL
3 2 0 5 0.64% RICK PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER
62 95 0 157 20.10% MITT ROMNEY
160 162 0 322 41.23% RICK SANTORUM
5 6 0 11 1.41% UNCOMMITTED
1 0 0 1 0.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 35       (D) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
13 13 0 26 74.29% BARACK OBAMA
4 5 0 9 25.71% UNCOMMITTED
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 1,502       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
46 89 0 135 8.99% Willis Ayres
57 99 0 156 10.39% Martha Ruth Brown
49 94 0 143 9.52% Stacey Campfield
36 76 0 112 7.46% Crom Carmichael
56 105 0 161 10.72% John Gardner
45 102 0 147 9.79% Matthew Jerry Johnson
51 95 0 146 9.72% C. Mack Patton
42 81 0 123 8.19% Gail D. Patton
35 83 0 118 7.86% Tony Shipley
36 73 0 109 7.26% Mark Winslow
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
25 57 0 82 5.46% Victor Ashe
20 50 0 70 4.66% Alexander Oaks Waters
 
VOTES= 1,016       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
38 50 0 88 8.66% Gary Allen
31 44 0 75 7.38% Donna K. Appleget
32 35 0 67 6.59% Joel Crenshaw
33 39 0 72 7.09% Jason Davis
44 63 0 107 10.53% Gary Ellis
26 30 0 56 5.51% Andre Flanary
24 31 0 55 5.41% Ronald Lanfear
23 33 0 56 5.51% Jeff Pedigo
19 32 0 51 5.02% Kyle Gregory Perry
21 27 0 48 4.72% Daniel Rawls
20 20 0 40 3.94% Steven Warhurst
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
10 26 0 36 3.54% Larry Bates
14 16 0 30 2.95% Jessica Frizzell
13 22 0 35 3.44% Tiffany Ramsey Goforth
6 14 0 20 1.97% Elaine "Laney" Heard
8 18 0 26 2.56% Brian Kelsey
8 16 0 24 2.36% Shalia Lankford
15 34 0 49 4.82% Ron Ramsey
6 18 0 24 2.36% Sindy Ramsey
12 23 0 35 3.44% Matthew Smith
6 16 0 22 2.17% Thomas Smith
 
VOTES= 1,287       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
31 58 0 89 6.92% Rob Ailey
31 54 0 85 6.60% Steve Allbrooks
32 51 0 83 6.45% Randal Boyd
39 53 0 92 7.15% Josh Brown
32 44 0 76 5.91% Steve Buttry
36 55 0 91 7.07% Beth Campbell
37 56 0 93 7.23% John Crisp
28 38 0 66 5.13% John Wayne Cropp
35 50 0 85 6.60% Winfield Dunn
22 36 0 58 4.51% Ruth B. Hagerty
29 38 0 67 5.21% Julia Hurley
21 36 0 57 4.43% Jim Looney
23 39 0 62 4.82% Wendell Moore
19 33 0 52 4.04% Justin Pitt
14 24 0 38 2.95% Mark White
7 20 0 27 2.10% Susan Richardson Williams
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
19 41 0 60 4.66% Sandy Crawford
7 26 0 33 2.56% Rosine Ghawji
12 28 0 40 3.11% Robert Tyler Prince
11 22 0 33 2.56% Juanita Thouin
 
VOTES= 961       (R) Delegates 3rd District VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
62 136 0 198 20.60% John S. Stanbery
38 83 0 121 12.59% Bobby Wood
43 78 0 121 12.59% Jeanne E. Wood
25 47 0 72 7.49% Teresa Wood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
23 41 0 64 6.66% Daniel Appleget
30 35 0 65 6.76% Barbara Dallanegra
28 39 0 67 6.97% J.B. Underwood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
11 17 0 28 2.91% Milan M. Blake
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
29 52 0 81 8.43% Emily Beaty
22 36 0 58 6.04% Oscar Brock
20 36 0 56 5.83% Jennifer Inman Little
7 22 0 29 3.02% Hobart L. Rice
0 1 0 1 0.10% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 740       (R) County Commissioner Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
37 41 0 78 10.54% CHARLES D. BAGLEY
30 33 0 63 8.51% CLIFF EASON
63 83 0 146 19.73% PAUL ELROD
74 153 0 227 30.68% CHARLOTTE PEAK JONES
19 24 0 43 5.81% JAMES R. PETERS
85 95 0 180 24.32% JIM SMITH
2 1 0 3 0.41% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 532       (R) Assessor of Property VOTE FOR 1
211 316 0 527 99.06% STANLEY M. THOMPSON
2 3 0 5 0.94% WRITE-IN
 
TBRAPP12 -1-