Election Summary Report EMS 3/6/2012 11:11:01   Bradley County, Tennessee 2012 Presidential Preference Primary Election Date: 3/6/2012 A- # OF  Absentee and Early Votes 4945 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 17 E- # OF  Election Day Votes 6132 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 17 0 P- # OF  Provisional Votes # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 11077  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 Infinity  VOTER TURNOUT: - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 10,438       (R) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
13 9 0 22 0.21% MICHELE BACHMANN
941 1913 0 2854 27.34% NEWT GINGRICH
8 5 0 13 0.12% JON HUNTSMAN
2 6 0 8 0.08% GARY JOHNSON
287 637 0 924 8.85% RON PAUL
27 22 0 49 0.47% RICK PERRY
10 4 0 14 0.13% CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER
1095 1255 0 2350 22.51% MITT ROMNEY
2193 1959 0 4152 39.78% RICK SANTORUM
28 15 0 43 0.41% UNCOMMITTED
7 2 0 9 0.09% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 504       (D) Presidential Candidates VOTE FOR 1
245 170 0 415 82.34% BARACK OBAMA
43 41 0 84 16.67% UNCOMMITTED
3 2 0 5 0.99% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 23,004       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
805 1281 0 2086 9.07% Willis Ayres
926 1408 0 2334 10.15% Martha Ruth Brown
860 1322 0 2182 9.49% Stacey Campfield
799 1200 0 1999 8.69% Crom Carmichael
904 1368 0 2272 9.88% John Gardner
874 1310 0 2184 9.49% Matthew Jerry Johnson
873 1317 0 2190 9.52% C. Mack Patton
902 1331 0 2233 9.71% Gail D. Patton
721 1183 0 1904 8.28% Tony Shipley
698 1176 0 1874 8.15% Mark Winslow
0 0 0 0 0.00% JON HUNTSMAN
440 517 0 957 4.16% Victor Ashe
323 466 0 789 3.43% Alexander Oaks Waters
 
VOTES= 13,795       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
464 779 0 1243 9.01% Gary Allen
384 691 0 1075 7.79% Donna K. Appleget
319 593 0 912 6.61% Joel Crenshaw
355 629 0 984 7.13% Jason Davis
536 773 0 1309 9.49% Gary Ellis
267 479 0 746 5.41% Andre Flanary
265 501 0 766 5.55% Ronald Lanfear
272 504 0 776 5.63% Jeff Pedigo
264 483 0 747 5.42% Kyle Gregory Perry
237 449 0 686 4.97% Daniel Rawls
212 407 0 619 4.49% Steven Warhurst
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
218 253 0 471 3.41% Larry Bates
209 221 0 430 3.12% Jessica Frizzell
201 240 0 441 3.20% Tiffany Ramsey Goforth
154 191 0 345 2.50% Elaine "Laney" Heard
151 153 0 304 2.20% Brian Kelsey
145 148 0 293 2.12% Shalia Lankford
250 325 0 575 4.17% Ron Ramsey
145 218 0 363 2.63% Sindy Ramsey
201 214 0 415 3.01% Matthew Smith
139 156 0 295 2.14% Thomas Smith
 
VOTES= 23,056       (R) Delegates At Large VOTE FOR 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
618 802 0 1420 6.16% Rob Ailey
596 795 0 1391 6.03% Steve Allbrooks
605 790 0 1395 6.05% Randal Boyd
646 838 0 1484 6.44% Josh Brown
562 711 0 1273 5.52% Steve Buttry
667 876 0 1543 6.69% Beth Campbell
652 839 0 1491 6.47% John Crisp
563 702 0 1265 5.49% John Wayne Cropp
653 764 0 1417 6.15% Winfield Dunn
509 729 0 1238 5.37% Ruth B. Hagerty
547 691 0 1238 5.37% Julia Hurley
472 639 0 1111 4.82% Jim Looney
512 684 0 1196 5.19% Wendell Moore
417 601 0 1018 4.42% Justin Pitt
281 369 0 650 2.82% Mark White
241 319 0 560 2.43% Susan Richardson Williams
0 0 0 0 0.00% UNCOMMITTED
493 538 0 1031 4.47% Sandy Crawford
335 399 0 734 3.18% Rosine Ghawji
417 490 0 907 3.93% Robert Tyler Prince
335 359 0 694 3.01% Juanita Thouin
 
VOTES= 14,076       (R) Delegates 3rd District VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NEWT GINGRICH
1110 1715 0 2825 20.07% John S. Stanbery
789 1250 0 2039 14.49% Bobby Wood
707 1140 0 1847 13.12% Jeanne E. Wood
381 578 0 959 6.81% Teresa Wood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RON PAUL
275 558 0 833 5.92% Daniel Appleget
306 544 0 850 6.04% Barbara Dallanegra
324 563 0 887 6.30% J.B. Underwood
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICK PERRY
149 148 0 297 2.11% Milan M. Blake
0 0 0 0 0.00% MITT ROMNEY
613 708 0 1321 9.38% Emily Beaty
416 532 0 948 6.73% Oscar Brock
415 481 0 896 6.37% Jennifer Inman Little
147 206 0 353 2.51% Hobart L. Rice
5 11 0 16 0.11% WRITE-IN
1 0 0 1 0.01% WRITE-IN
3 1 0 4 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 1,631       (R) County Commissioner Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
109 123 0 232 14.22% CHARLES D. BAGLEY
91 130 0 221 13.55% CLIFF EASON
117 154 0 271 16.62% PAUL ELROD
165 325 0 490 30.04% CHARLOTTE PEAK JONES
30 35 0 65 3.99% JAMES R. PETERS
182 164 0 346 21.21% JIM SMITH
5 1 0 6 0.37% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 7,392       (R) Assessor of Property VOTE FOR 1
3282 4055 0 7337 99.26% STANLEY M. THOMPSON
24 31 0 55 0.74% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 885       (R) Constable District 7 VOTE FOR 1
424 452 0 876 98.98% JAMES EDWARD LEWIS
2 7 0 9 1.02% WRITE-IN
 
TBRAPP12 -1-