Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 8:49:25 PM Field10 Election Date: 3/3/2020 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2020 Presidential Preference Primary TNBRAPP0 3/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day Votes 123 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 114 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 237  VOTER TURNOUT: 20.17%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1175
113-Blue Springs District 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 150 (R) Presidential Candidates  
74 76 0 150 100.00% Donald J. Trump
0 0 0 0 0.00% Joe Walsh
0 0 0 0 0.00% Bill Weld
0 0 0 0 0.00% Uncommitted
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 (R) Assessor of Property  
70 71 0 141 100.00% Stanley M Thompson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 (D) Presidential Candidates  
0 1 0 1 1.15% Michael Bennet
29 7 0 36 41.38% Joseph R. Biden
2 11 0 13 14.94% Michael R. Bloomberg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Cory Booker
0 2 0 2 2.30% Pete Buttigieg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Julián Castro
0 0 0 0 0.00% John K. Delaney
0 0 0 0 0.00% Tulsi Gabbard
0 3 0 3 3.45% Amy Klobuchar
0 0 0 0 0.00% Deval Patrick
14 11 0 25 28.74% Bernie Sanders
0 0 0 0 0.00% Tom Steyer
4 2 0 6 6.90% Elizabeth Warren
0 0 0 0 0.00% Marianne Williamson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Andrew Yang
0 0 0 0 0.00% Uncommitted
0 1 0 1 1.15% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Assessor of Property  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 1 0 3 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 14        
VOTES= 1,561 (R) Delegates At-Large  
49 49 0 98 6.28% (DT) Steve Allbrooks
43 45 0 88 5.64% (DT) Julia Atchley-Pace
43 39 0 82 5.25% (DT) Mae Beavers
47 46 0 93 5.96% (DT) Chad Blackburn
42 35 0 77 4.93% (DT) Linda D. Buckles
40 34 0 74 4.74% (DT) Jane Chedester
45 47 0 92 5.89% (DT) Beth Scott Clayton
40 39 0 79 5.06% (DT) Douglas M. Englen
36 32 0 68 4.36% (DT) Lei Ann Gleaves
44 43 0 87 5.57% (DT) Shannon Haynes
44 41 0 85 5.45% (DT) Jack Johnson
45 45 0 90 5.77% (DT) Amy Jones
45 38 0 83 5.32% (DT) William Lamberth
37 37 0 74 4.74% (DT) Peggy Larkin
18 24 0 42 2.69% (DT) Jennifer Inman Little
23 23 0 46 2.95% (DT) Mary Littleton
17 18 0 35 2.24% (DT) Raul Lopez
16 12 0 28 1.79% (DT) Paulina Albornoz Madaris
9 10 0 19 1.22% (DT) Nazar Sharanshi
18 34 0 52 3.33% (DT) Robin T. Smith
17 17 0 34 2.18% (DT) Dalton Temple
20 25 0 45 2.88% (DT) Rick Tillis
18 17 0 35 2.24% (DT) Susan Richardson Williams
18 16 0 34 2.18% (DT) Marsha Yessick
4 12 0 16 1.02% (U) Jake Adams
1 1 0 2 0.13% (U) Wanda J. Cooke
0 0 0 0 0.00% (U) Leslie D. Mills
0 2 0 2 0.13% (U) Patricia D. Mills
0 1 0 1 0.06% (U) Larry M. Sims
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 353 (R) Delegates 4th District  
40 39 0 79 22.38% (DT) Adam Coggin
38 28 0 66 18.70% (DT) Lynne Davis
37 23 0 60 17.00% (DT) Shane Reeves
13 15 0 28 7.93% (DT) James A. Sandman
32 41 0 73 20.68% (DT) John S. Stanbery
18 16 0 34 9.63% (DT) Mary Ann Tackett
2 11 0 13 3.68% (U) Joanne Thompson Skidmore
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 8:49:25 PM 2020 Presidential Preference Primary [Election Date: 3/3/2020] Page 1 of 1