Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 8:49:12 PM Field10 Election Date: 3/3/2020 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2020 Presidential Preference Primary TNBRAPP0 3/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day Votes 381 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 280 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 661  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.22%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 4076
110-Blythe/Bower District 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 415 (R) Presidential Candidates  
215 196 0 411 99.04% Donald J. Trump
1 1 0 2 0.48% Joe Walsh
1 1 0 2 0.48% Bill Weld
0 0 0 0 0.00% Uncommitted
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 389 (R) Assessor of Property  
204 181 0 385 98.97% Stanley M Thompson
2 2 0 4 1.03% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 246 (D) Presidential Candidates  
1 0 0 1 0.41% Michael Bennet
69 21 0 90 36.59% Joseph R. Biden
16 19 0 35 14.23% Michael R. Bloomberg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Cory Booker
0 5 0 5 2.03% Pete Buttigieg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Julián Castro
0 0 0 0 0.00% John K. Delaney
1 0 0 1 0.41% Tulsi Gabbard
0 5 0 5 2.03% Amy Klobuchar
0 0 0 0 0.00% Deval Patrick
60 24 0 84 34.15% Bernie Sanders
0 0 0 0 0.00% Tom Steyer
17 8 0 25 10.16% Elizabeth Warren
0 0 0 0 0.00% Marianne Williamson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Andrew Yang
0 0 0 0 0.00% Uncommitted
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 13 (D) Assessor of Property  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
8 5 0 13 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 14        
VOTES= 4,191 (R) Delegates At-Large  
137 121 0 258 6.16% (DT) Steve Allbrooks
114 97 0 211 5.03% (DT) Julia Atchley-Pace
100 93 0 193 4.61% (DT) Mae Beavers
134 118 0 252 6.01% (DT) Chad Blackburn
113 91 0 204 4.87% (DT) Linda D. Buckles
86 80 0 166 3.96% (DT) Jane Chedester
123 96 0 219 5.23% (DT) Beth Scott Clayton
109 85 0 194 4.63% (DT) Douglas M. Englen
84 82 0 166 3.96% (DT) Lei Ann Gleaves
112 94 0 206 4.92% (DT) Shannon Haynes
136 119 0 255 6.08% (DT) Jack Johnson
116 110 0 226 5.39% (DT) Amy Jones
117 106 0 223 5.32% (DT) William Lamberth
91 88 0 179 4.27% (DT) Peggy Larkin
79 63 0 142 3.39% (DT) Jennifer Inman Little
76 62 0 138 3.29% (DT) Mary Littleton
49 32 0 81 1.93% (DT) Raul Lopez
32 41 0 73 1.74% (DT) Paulina Albornoz Madaris
24 22 0 46 1.10% (DT) Nazar Sharanshi
82 71 0 153 3.65% (DT) Robin T. Smith
68 46 0 114 2.72% (DT) Dalton Temple
86 60 0 146 3.48% (DT) Rick Tillis
78 54 0 132 3.15% (DT) Susan Richardson Williams
61 55 0 116 2.77% (DT) Marsha Yessick
19 16 0 35 0.84% (U) Jake Adams
9 8 0 17 0.41% (U) Wanda J. Cooke
7 9 0 16 0.38% (U) Leslie D. Mills
5 11 0 16 0.38% (U) Patricia D. Mills
9 5 0 14 0.33% (U) Larry M. Sims
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 955 (R) Delegates 4th District  
96 87 0 183 19.16% (DT) Adam Coggin
97 81 0 178 18.64% (DT) Lynne Davis
79 69 0 148 15.50% (DT) Shane Reeves
47 38 0 85 8.90% (DT) James A. Sandman
120 106 0 226 23.66% (DT) John S. Stanbery
55 40 0 95 9.95% (DT) Mary Ann Tackett
19 21 0 40 4.19% (U) Joanne Thompson Skidmore
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 8:49:12 PM 2020 Presidential Preference Primary [Election Date: 3/3/2020] Page 1 of 1