Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 9:13:04 PM Field10 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNBRAPG8 8/2/2018   E - # Of Election Day Votes 491 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 879 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 1370  VOTER TURNOUT: 26.99%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 5076
07-Senior Center - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,159 (R) Governor  
87 160 0 247 21.31% Diane Black
58 142 0 200 17.26% Randy Boyd
78 133 0 211 18.21% Beth Harwell
180 313 0 493 42.54% Bill Lee
0 2 0 2 0.17% Basil Marceaux Sr.
0 6 0 6 0.52% Kay White
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,043 (R) United States Senate  
297 590 0 887 85.04% Marsha Blackburn
56 94 0 150 14.38% Aaron L. Pettigrew
5 1 0 6 0.58% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 249 (R) US House District 3  
89 130 0 219 87.95% Chuck Fleischmann
8 14 0 22 8.84% Jeremy Massengale
1 2 0 3 1.20% Harold E. Shevlin
2 3 0 5 2.01% William E. Spurlock, Sr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 828 (R) US House District 4  
146 334 0 480 57.97% Scott DesJarlais
135 208 0 343 41.43% Jack Maddux
2 3 0 5 0.60% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,038 (R) Tennessee Senate District 9  
362 672 0 1034 99.61% Mike Bell
3 1 0 4 0.39% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,073 (R) Tennessee House District 24  
65 116 0 181 16.87% Israel David Farless
206 417 0 623 58.06% Mark Hall
39 75 0 114 10.62% Alan Ledford
68 83 0 151 14.07% Garry D. Moore
3 1 0 4 0.37% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 999 (R) State Exec Cmmttmn D 9  
271 523 0 794 79.48% John S. Stanbery
74 128 0 202 20.22% Donald E. Weiss
1 2 0 3 0.30% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 882 (R) State Exec Cmmttwmn D 9  
171 323 0 494 56.01% Julia Atchley-Pace
139 244 0 383 43.42% Judy Bowman Cooley
3 2 0 5 0.57% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 184 (D) Governor  
53 80 0 133 72.28% Karl Dean
18 18 0 36 19.57% Craig Fitzhugh
6 8 0 14 7.61% Mezianne Vale Payne
0 1 0 1 0.54% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 (D) United States Senate  
69 99 0 168 88.89% Phil Bredesen
6 9 0 15 7.94% Gary Davis
4 2 0 6 3.17% John Wolfe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 32 (D) US House District 3  
15 17 0 32 100.00% Danielle Mitchell
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 140 (D) US House District 4  
29 40 0 69 49.29% Christopher J. Hale
25 32 0 57 40.71% Mariah Phillips
3 11 0 14 10.00% Steven Reynolds
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 157 (D) Tennessee Senate District 9  
64 92 0 156 99.36% Carl Lansden
1 0 0 1 0.64% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 168 (D) Tennessee House District 24  
70 96 0 166 98.81% Mallory Pickert
2 0 0 2 1.19% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 (D) State Exec Cmmttmn D 9  
43 61 0 104 65.00% Stephen Miller
22 32 0 54 33.75% Jackson Rogers
1 1 0 2 1.25% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 162 (D) State Exec Cmmttwmn D 9  
65 95 0 160 98.77% Pamela Weston
2 0 0 2 1.23% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,167 County Mayor  
399 741 0 1140 97.69% (R) D. Gary Davis
14 13 0 27 2.31% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,097 County Commission Dist 3 Seat A  
380 705 0 1085 98.91% (R) Milan M. Blake
6 6 0 12 1.09% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,094 County Commission Dist 3 Seat B  
389 695 0 1084 99.09% (R) Johnny W. Mull
8 2 0 10 0.91% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,128 County Trustee  
398 722 0 1120 99.29% (R) Mike Smith
4 4 0 8 0.71% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,171 Sheriff  
408 734 0 1142 97.52% (R) Steve Lawson
13 16 0 29 2.48% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,157 Circuit Court Clerk  
417 736 0 1153 99.65% (R) Gayla Carlean Miller
3 1 0 4 0.35% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,182 County Clerk  
410 768 0 1178 99.66% (R) Donna Alley Simpson
4 0 0 4 0.34% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,150 Register of Deeds  
403 741 0 1144 99.48% (R) Dina Swafford
5 1 0 6 0.52% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,114 Road Superintendent  
393 719 0 1112 99.82% (R) Sandra Collins
1 1 0 2 0.18% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,084 Constable District 3  
386 690 0 1076 99.26% (R) Jason Corum
4 4 0 8 0.74% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 1,030 Cleveland City Mayor  
227 418 0 645 62.62% Kevin D. Brooks
124 260 0 384 37.28% Duane D. Schriver
1 0 0 1 0.10% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 945 Cleveland City Council At Large  
28 31 0 59 6.24% Larry "The Canman" D'Agata
24 62 0 86 9.10% David Durkin
130 221 0 351 37.14% Scott McGowan
134 314 0 448 47.41% Ken Webb
0 1 0 1 0.11% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 840 Cleveland City SB At Large  
281 556 0 837 99.64% Charles Cogdill
0 3 0 3 0.36% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 888 Cleveland City SB District 4  
299 585 0 884 99.55% Peggy Pesterfield
2 2 0 4 0.45% Write-In
 
Precinct Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 9:13:04 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1