Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:27:53 PM Field10 Election Date: 3/3/2020 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2020 Presidential Preference Primary TNBRAPP0 3/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day Votes 664 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 540 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 1204  VOTER TURNOUT: 19.74%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 6100
016-Stuart - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 684 (R) Presidential Candidates  
302 355 0 657 96.05% Donald J. Trump
5 3 0 8 1.17% Joe Walsh
5 2 0 7 1.02% Bill Weld
8 3 0 11 1.61% Uncommitted
1 0 0 1 0.15% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 645 (R) Assessor of Property  
304 340 0 644 99.84% Stanley M Thompson
1 0 0 1 0.16% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 519 (D) Presidential Candidates  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Michael Bennet
165 35 0 200 38.54% Joseph R. Biden
40 50 0 90 17.34% Michael R. Bloomberg
1 0 0 1 0.19% Cory Booker
1 19 0 20 3.85% Pete Buttigieg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Julián Castro
1 0 0 1 0.19% John K. Delaney
1 0 0 1 0.19% Tulsi Gabbard
0 17 0 17 3.28% Amy Klobuchar
0 0 0 0 0.00% Deval Patrick
110 36 0 146 28.13% Bernie Sanders
0 2 0 2 0.39% Tom Steyer
22 17 0 39 7.51% Elizabeth Warren
0 0 0 0 0.00% Marianne Williamson
1 0 0 1 0.19% Andrew Yang
0 1 0 1 0.19% Uncommitted
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 34 (D) Assessor of Property  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
24 10 0 34 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 14        
VOTES= 7,281 (R) Delegates At-Large  
217 194 0 411 5.64% (DT) Steve Allbrooks
190 182 0 372 5.11% (DT) Julia Atchley-Pace
181 172 0 353 4.85% (DT) Mae Beavers
223 202 0 425 5.84% (DT) Chad Blackburn
185 180 0 365 5.01% (DT) Linda D. Buckles
167 141 0 308 4.23% (DT) Jane Chedester
195 190 0 385 5.29% (DT) Beth Scott Clayton
166 156 0 322 4.42% (DT) Douglas M. Englen
155 146 0 301 4.13% (DT) Lei Ann Gleaves
190 180 0 370 5.08% (DT) Shannon Haynes
219 213 0 432 5.93% (DT) Jack Johnson
196 216 0 412 5.66% (DT) Amy Jones
178 190 0 368 5.05% (DT) William Lamberth
165 178 0 343 4.71% (DT) Peggy Larkin
122 110 0 232 3.19% (DT) Jennifer Inman Little
126 120 0 246 3.38% (DT) Mary Littleton
74 70 0 144 1.98% (DT) Raul Lopez
66 62 0 128 1.76% (DT) Paulina Albornoz Madaris
44 42 0 86 1.18% (DT) Nazar Sharanshi
140 147 0 287 3.94% (DT) Robin T. Smith
102 96 0 198 2.72% (DT) Dalton Temple
125 107 0 232 3.19% (DT) Rick Tillis
104 111 0 215 2.95% (DT) Susan Richardson Williams
89 98 0 187 2.57% (DT) Marsha Yessick
30 23 0 53 0.73% (U) Jake Adams
14 13 0 27 0.37% (U) Wanda J. Cooke
13 13 0 26 0.36% (U) Leslie D. Mills
14 11 0 25 0.34% (U) Patricia D. Mills
15 13 0 28 0.38% (U) Larry M. Sims
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,639 (R) Delegates 4th District  
168 159 0 327 19.95% (DT) Adam Coggin
150 162 0 312 19.04% (DT) Lynne Davis
123 131 0 254 15.50% (DT) Shane Reeves
74 63 0 137 8.36% (DT) James A. Sandman
174 184 0 358 21.84% (DT) John S. Stanbery
100 84 0 184 11.23% (DT) Mary Ann Tackett
33 34 0 67 4.09% (U) Joanne Thompson Skidmore
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:27:53 PM 2020 Presidential Preference Primary [Election Date: 3/3/2020] Page 1 of 1