Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:27:58 PM Field10 Election Date: 3/3/2020 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2020 Presidential Preference Primary TNBRAPP0 3/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day Votes 416 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 325 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 741  VOTER TURNOUT: 19.02%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3895
008-Oak Grove District 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 546 (R) Presidential Candidates  
298 240 0 538 98.53% Donald J. Trump
1 2 0 3 0.55% Joe Walsh
0 0 0 0 0.00% Bill Weld
1 3 0 4 0.73% Uncommitted
0 1 0 1 0.18% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 519 (R) Assessor of Property  
285 232 0 517 99.61% Stanley M Thompson
2 0 0 2 0.39% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 195 (D) Presidential Candidates  
2 0 0 2 1.03% Michael Bennet
48 19 0 67 34.36% Joseph R. Biden
10 21 0 31 15.90% Michael R. Bloomberg
1 0 0 1 0.51% Cory Booker
0 9 0 9 4.62% Pete Buttigieg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Julián Castro
0 0 0 0 0.00% John K. Delaney
2 0 0 2 1.03% Tulsi Gabbard
0 5 0 5 2.56% Amy Klobuchar
0 0 0 0 0.00% Deval Patrick
48 18 0 66 33.85% Bernie Sanders
0 1 0 1 0.51% Tom Steyer
5 5 0 10 5.13% Elizabeth Warren
0 0 0 0 0.00% Marianne Williamson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Andrew Yang
0 1 0 1 0.51% Uncommitted
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 10 (D) Assessor of Property  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
5 5 0 10 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 14        
VOTES= 5,710 (R) Delegates At-Large  
201 148 0 349 6.11% (DT) Steve Allbrooks
160 138 0 298 5.22% (DT) Julia Atchley-Pace
144 117 0 261 4.57% (DT) Mae Beavers
200 150 0 350 6.13% (DT) Chad Blackburn
155 132 0 287 5.03% (DT) Linda D. Buckles
111 116 0 227 3.98% (DT) Jane Chedester
172 143 0 315 5.52% (DT) Beth Scott Clayton
140 117 0 257 4.50% (DT) Douglas M. Englen
121 106 0 227 3.98% (DT) Lei Ann Gleaves
165 128 0 293 5.13% (DT) Shannon Haynes
205 141 0 346 6.06% (DT) Jack Johnson
176 151 0 327 5.73% (DT) Amy Jones
166 134 0 300 5.25% (DT) William Lamberth
149 131 0 280 4.90% (DT) Peggy Larkin
91 84 0 175 3.06% (DT) Jennifer Inman Little
102 84 0 186 3.26% (DT) Mary Littleton
50 57 0 107 1.87% (DT) Raul Lopez
40 53 0 93 1.63% (DT) Paulina Albornoz Madaris
30 32 0 62 1.09% (DT) Nazar Sharanshi
106 94 0 200 3.50% (DT) Robin T. Smith
80 65 0 145 2.54% (DT) Dalton Temple
126 87 0 213 3.73% (DT) Rick Tillis
102 76 0 178 3.12% (DT) Susan Richardson Williams
71 61 0 132 2.31% (DT) Marsha Yessick
24 19 0 43 0.75% (U) Jake Adams
6 15 0 21 0.37% (U) Wanda J. Cooke
2 7 0 9 0.16% (U) Leslie D. Mills
3 6 0 9 0.16% (U) Patricia D. Mills
9 9 0 18 0.32% (U) Larry M. Sims
0 1 0 1 0.02% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 1 0 1 0.02% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,249 (R) Delegates 3rd District  
174 151 0 325 26.02% (DT) Emily G. Beaty
84 81 0 165 13.21% (DT) J. Thomas Decosimo
203 148 0 351 28.10% (DT) Randy Ellis
78 62 0 140 11.21% (DT) Liz Holiway
111 78 0 189 15.13% (DT) Ken Meyer
12 11 0 23 1.84% (BW) Nancy Otis Doyle
15 19 0 34 2.72% (U) Sharon B. Anderson
12 10 0 22 1.76% (U) Fred I Underdown
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:27:58 PM 2020 Presidential Preference Primary [Election Date: 3/3/2020] Page 1 of 1