Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 8:48:51 PM Field10 Election Date: 3/3/2020 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2020 Presidential Preference Primary TNBRAPP0 3/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day Votes 302 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 269 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 571  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.60%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3912
006-Lee University - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 232 (R) Presidential Candidates  
101 120 0 221 95.26% Donald J. Trump
1 2 0 3 1.29% Joe Walsh
2 3 0 5 2.16% Bill Weld
0 2 0 2 0.86% Uncommitted
1 0 0 1 0.43% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 (R) Assessor of Property  
95 120 0 215 98.17% Stanley M Thompson
3 1 0 4 1.83% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 (D) Presidential Candidates  
1 0 0 1 0.30% Michael Bennet
98 27 0 125 36.98% Joseph R. Biden
15 40 0 55 16.27% Michael R. Bloomberg
0 1 0 1 0.30% Cory Booker
2 14 0 16 4.73% Pete Buttigieg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Julián Castro
0 0 0 0 0.00% John K. Delaney
2 2 0 4 1.18% Tulsi Gabbard
1 10 0 11 3.25% Amy Klobuchar
0 0 0 0 0.00% Deval Patrick
55 27 0 82 24.26% Bernie Sanders
0 1 0 1 0.30% Tom Steyer
22 17 0 39 11.54% Elizabeth Warren
0 0 0 0 0.00% Marianne Williamson
1 0 0 1 0.30% Andrew Yang
0 1 0 1 0.30% Uncommitted
0 1 0 1 0.30% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 12 (D) Assessor of Property  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
6 6 0 12 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 14        
VOTES= 2,286 (R) Delegates At-Large  
66 69 0 135 5.91% (DT) Steve Allbrooks
56 68 0 124 5.42% (DT) Julia Atchley-Pace
57 59 0 116 5.07% (DT) Mae Beavers
61 68 0 129 5.64% (DT) Chad Blackburn
48 63 0 111 4.86% (DT) Linda D. Buckles
45 46 0 91 3.98% (DT) Jane Chedester
50 61 0 111 4.86% (DT) Beth Scott Clayton
47 55 0 102 4.46% (DT) Douglas M. Englen
42 56 0 98 4.29% (DT) Lei Ann Gleaves
51 70 0 121 5.29% (DT) Shannon Haynes
67 74 0 141 6.17% (DT) Jack Johnson
59 74 0 133 5.82% (DT) Amy Jones
59 59 0 118 5.16% (DT) William Lamberth
50 57 0 107 4.68% (DT) Peggy Larkin
33 30 0 63 2.76% (DT) Jennifer Inman Little
27 38 0 65 2.84% (DT) Mary Littleton
25 22 0 47 2.06% (DT) Raul Lopez
21 30 0 51 2.23% (DT) Paulina Albornoz Madaris
10 11 0 21 0.92% (DT) Nazar Sharanshi
40 51 0 91 3.98% (DT) Robin T. Smith
26 27 0 53 2.32% (DT) Dalton Temple
33 38 0 71 3.11% (DT) Rick Tillis
32 36 0 68 2.97% (DT) Susan Richardson Williams
29 41 0 70 3.06% (DT) Marsha Yessick
11 7 0 18 0.79% (U) Jake Adams
6 3 0 9 0.39% (U) Wanda J. Cooke
4 2 0 6 0.26% (U) Leslie D. Mills
6 2 0 8 0.35% (U) Patricia D. Mills
6 2 0 8 0.35% (U) Larry M. Sims
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 537 (R) Delegates 4th District  
57 57 0 114 21.23% (DT) Adam Coggin
43 59 0 102 18.99% (DT) Lynne Davis
42 37 0 79 14.71% (DT) Shane Reeves
18 28 0 46 8.57% (DT) James A. Sandman
56 79 0 135 25.14% (DT) John S. Stanbery
21 22 0 43 8.01% (DT) Mary Ann Tackett
8 10 0 18 3.35% (U) Joanne Thompson Skidmore
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 8:48:52 PM 2020 Presidential Preference Primary [Election Date: 3/3/2020] Page 1 of 1