Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:08:39 PM Field10 Election Date: 3/3/2020 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2020 Presidential Preference Primary TNBRAPP0 3/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day Votes 679 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 722 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 1401  VOTER TURNOUT: 21.44%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 6536
004-E.L. Ross - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 903 (R) Presidential Candidates  
387 497 0 884 97.90% Donald J. Trump
4 2 0 6 0.66% Joe Walsh
0 3 0 3 0.33% Bill Weld
5 5 0 10 1.11% Uncommitted
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 861 (R) Assessor of Property  
384 476 0 860 99.88% Stanley M Thompson
0 1 0 1 0.12% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 496 (D) Presidential Candidates  
0 1 0 1 0.20% Michael Bennet
150 42 0 192 38.71% Joseph R. Biden
29 45 0 74 14.92% Michael R. Bloomberg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Cory Booker
0 31 0 31 6.25% Pete Buttigieg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Julián Castro
0 0 0 0 0.00% John K. Delaney
1 1 0 2 0.40% Tulsi Gabbard
3 14 0 17 3.43% Amy Klobuchar
0 0 0 0 0.00% Deval Patrick
66 57 0 123 24.80% Bernie Sanders
0 3 0 3 0.60% Tom Steyer
31 18 0 49 9.88% Elizabeth Warren
1 0 0 1 0.20% Marianne Williamson
2 0 0 2 0.40% Andrew Yang
0 0 0 0 0.00% Uncommitted
0 1 0 1 0.20% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 18 (D) Assessor of Property  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
10 8 0 18 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 14        
VOTES= 10,178 (R) Delegates At-Large  
267 316 0 583 5.73% (DT) Steve Allbrooks
243 281 0 524 5.15% (DT) Julia Atchley-Pace
224 254 0 478 4.70% (DT) Mae Beavers
268 315 0 583 5.73% (DT) Chad Blackburn
225 279 0 504 4.95% (DT) Linda D. Buckles
197 246 0 443 4.35% (DT) Jane Chedester
231 309 0 540 5.31% (DT) Beth Scott Clayton
218 274 0 492 4.83% (DT) Douglas M. Englen
197 241 0 438 4.30% (DT) Lei Ann Gleaves
235 300 0 535 5.26% (DT) Shannon Haynes
270 333 0 603 5.92% (DT) Jack Johnson
265 324 0 589 5.79% (DT) Amy Jones
234 296 0 530 5.21% (DT) William Lamberth
222 277 0 499 4.90% (DT) Peggy Larkin
144 188 0 332 3.26% (DT) Jennifer Inman Little
144 190 0 334 3.28% (DT) Mary Littleton
92 111 0 203 1.99% (DT) Raul Lopez
90 108 0 198 1.95% (DT) Paulina Albornoz Madaris
45 75 0 120 1.18% (DT) Nazar Sharanshi
150 217 0 367 3.61% (DT) Robin T. Smith
102 140 0 242 2.38% (DT) Dalton Temple
149 200 0 349 3.43% (DT) Rick Tillis
121 176 0 297 2.92% (DT) Susan Richardson Williams
111 152 0 263 2.58% (DT) Marsha Yessick
24 33 0 57 0.56% (U) Jake Adams
6 11 0 17 0.17% (U) Wanda J. Cooke
10 7 0 17 0.17% (U) Leslie D. Mills
10 8 0 18 0.18% (U) Patricia D. Mills
12 11 0 23 0.23% (U) Larry M. Sims
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 2,224 (R) Delegates 4th District  
202 258 0 460 20.68% (DT) Adam Coggin
198 242 0 440 19.78% (DT) Lynne Davis
175 193 0 368 16.55% (DT) Shane Reeves
88 96 0 184 8.27% (DT) James A. Sandman
203 277 0 480 21.58% (DT) John S. Stanbery
94 126 0 220 9.89% (DT) Mary Ann Tackett
30 42 0 72 3.24% (U) Joanne Thompson Skidmore
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:08:40 PM 2020 Presidential Preference Primary [Election Date: 3/3/2020] Page 1 of 1