Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:28:07 PM Field10 Election Date: 3/3/2020 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2020 Presidential Preference Primary TNBRAPP0 3/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day Votes 445 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 296 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 741  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.42%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 3305
003-Hopewell - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 549 (R) Presidential Candidates  
307 235 0 542 98.72% Donald J. Trump
1 0 0 1 0.18% Joe Walsh
1 2 0 3 0.55% Bill Weld
2 1 0 3 0.55% Uncommitted
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 523 (R) Assessor of Property  
296 225 0 521 99.62% Stanley M Thompson
2 0 0 2 0.38% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 (D) Presidential Candidates  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Michael Bennet
74 16 0 90 47.12% Joseph R. Biden
17 15 0 32 16.75% Michael R. Bloomberg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Cory Booker
0 7 0 7 3.66% Pete Buttigieg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Julián Castro
0 0 0 0 0.00% John K. Delaney
0 0 0 0 0.00% Tulsi Gabbard
0 3 0 3 1.57% Amy Klobuchar
0 0 0 0 0.00% Deval Patrick
31 14 0 45 23.56% Bernie Sanders
0 0 0 0 0.00% Tom Steyer
10 3 0 13 6.81% Elizabeth Warren
0 0 0 0 0.00% Marianne Williamson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Andrew Yang
1 0 0 1 0.52% Uncommitted
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 8 (D) Assessor of Property  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
7 1 0 8 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 14        
VOTES= 5,937 (R) Delegates At-Large  
208 146 0 354 5.96% (DT) Steve Allbrooks
194 135 0 329 5.54% (DT) Julia Atchley-Pace
168 118 0 286 4.82% (DT) Mae Beavers
209 151 0 360 6.06% (DT) Chad Blackburn
175 123 0 298 5.02% (DT) Linda D. Buckles
149 103 0 252 4.24% (DT) Jane Chedester
187 125 0 312 5.26% (DT) Beth Scott Clayton
161 127 0 288 4.85% (DT) Douglas M. Englen
155 114 0 269 4.53% (DT) Lei Ann Gleaves
184 126 0 310 5.22% (DT) Shannon Haynes
208 148 0 356 6.00% (DT) Jack Johnson
182 138 0 320 5.39% (DT) Amy Jones
179 130 0 309 5.20% (DT) William Lamberth
163 121 0 284 4.78% (DT) Peggy Larkin
105 74 0 179 3.01% (DT) Jennifer Inman Little
107 82 0 189 3.18% (DT) Mary Littleton
61 51 0 112 1.89% (DT) Raul Lopez
60 45 0 105 1.77% (DT) Paulina Albornoz Madaris
29 37 0 66 1.11% (DT) Nazar Sharanshi
114 93 0 207 3.49% (DT) Robin T. Smith
82 70 0 152 2.56% (DT) Dalton Temple
102 91 0 193 3.25% (DT) Rick Tillis
108 76 0 184 3.10% (DT) Susan Richardson Williams
79 65 0 144 2.43% (DT) Marsha Yessick
23 17 0 40 0.67% (U) Jake Adams
5 3 0 8 0.13% (U) Wanda J. Cooke
6 2 0 8 0.13% (U) Leslie D. Mills
4 4 0 8 0.13% (U) Patricia D. Mills
10 4 0 14 0.24% (U) Larry M. Sims
0 1 0 1 0.02% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,313 (R) Delegates 4th District  
173 115 0 288 21.93% (DT) Adam Coggin
121 106 0 227 17.29% (DT) Lynne Davis
126 92 0 218 16.60% (DT) Shane Reeves
67 54 0 121 9.22% (DT) James A. Sandman
174 127 0 301 22.92% (DT) John S. Stanbery
75 49 0 124 9.44% (DT) Mary Ann Tackett
23 11 0 34 2.59% (U) Joanne Thompson Skidmore
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:28:07 PM 2020 Presidential Preference Primary [Election Date: 3/3/2020] Page 1 of 1