Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:37:07 PM Field10 Election Date: 3/3/2020 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2020 Presidential Preference Primary TNBRAPP0 3/3/2020   E - # Of Election Day Votes 252 PRECINCT STATUS: INCOMPLETE A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes 175 P - # Of Provisional Votes 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 427  VOTER TURNOUT: 18.70%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 2284
001-McDonald - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     E A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 302 (R) Presidential Candidates  
174 123 0 297 98.34% Donald J. Trump
0 2 0 2 0.66% Joe Walsh
1 0 0 1 0.33% Bill Weld
1 0 0 1 0.33% Uncommitted
1 0 0 1 0.33% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 281 (R) Assessor of Property  
165 115 0 280 99.64% Stanley M Thompson
1 0 0 1 0.36% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 (D) Presidential Candidates  
0 0 0 0 0.00% Michael Bennet
30 4 0 34 27.42% Joseph R. Biden
10 14 0 24 19.35% Michael R. Bloomberg
0 0 0 0 0.00% Cory Booker
0 4 0 4 3.23% Pete Buttigieg
1 0 0 1 0.81% Julián Castro
0 0 0 0 0.00% John K. Delaney
0 0 0 0 0.00% Tulsi Gabbard
0 3 0 3 2.42% Amy Klobuchar
0 0 0 0 0.00% Deval Patrick
25 17 0 42 33.87% Bernie Sanders
0 0 0 0 0.00% Tom Steyer
8 5 0 13 10.48% Elizabeth Warren
0 0 0 0 0.00% Marianne Williamson
0 0 0 0 0.00% Andrew Yang
1 0 0 1 0.81% Uncommitted
0 2 0 2 1.61% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 3 (D) Assessor of Property  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 1 0 3 100.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 14        
VOTES= 3,252 (R) Delegates At-Large  
114 79 0 193 5.93% (DT) Steve Allbrooks
84 73 0 157 4.83% (DT) Julia Atchley-Pace
71 69 0 140 4.31% (DT) Mae Beavers
114 78 0 192 5.90% (DT) Chad Blackburn
91 64 0 155 4.77% (DT) Linda D. Buckles
72 56 0 128 3.94% (DT) Jane Chedester
96 73 0 169 5.20% (DT) Beth Scott Clayton
85 66 0 151 4.64% (DT) Douglas M. Englen
70 60 0 130 4.00% (DT) Lei Ann Gleaves
92 66 0 158 4.86% (DT) Shannon Haynes
122 81 0 203 6.24% (DT) Jack Johnson
110 75 0 185 5.69% (DT) Amy Jones
96 70 0 166 5.10% (DT) William Lamberth
83 63 0 146 4.49% (DT) Peggy Larkin
72 41 0 113 3.47% (DT) Jennifer Inman Little
70 36 0 106 3.26% (DT) Mary Littleton
55 27 0 82 2.52% (DT) Raul Lopez
34 24 0 58 1.78% (DT) Paulina Albornoz Madaris
26 19 0 45 1.38% (DT) Nazar Sharanshi
72 45 0 117 3.60% (DT) Robin T. Smith
65 39 0 104 3.20% (DT) Dalton Temple
66 46 0 112 3.44% (DT) Rick Tillis
58 39 0 97 2.98% (DT) Susan Richardson Williams
48 29 0 77 2.37% (DT) Marsha Yessick
15 18 0 33 1.01% (U) Jake Adams
12 3 0 15 0.46% (U) Wanda J. Cooke
4 3 0 7 0.22% (U) Leslie D. Mills
5 2 0 7 0.22% (U) Patricia D. Mills
3 3 0 6 0.18% (U) Larry M. Sims
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 711 (R) Delegates 4th District  
96 57 0 153 21.52% (DT) Adam Coggin
73 54 0 127 17.86% (DT) Lynne Davis
71 45 0 116 16.32% (DT) Shane Reeves
48 29 0 77 10.83% (DT) James A. Sandman
86 55 0 141 19.83% (DT) John S. Stanbery
35 27 0 62 8.72% (DT) Mary Ann Tackett
21 14 0 35 4.92% (U) Joanne Thompson Skidmore
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-in
 
Precinct Summary Report 3/3/2020 - 9:37:07 PM 2020 Presidential Preference Primary [Election Date: 3/3/2020] Page 1 of 1