Election Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 9:52:46 PM Field11 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNBRAPG8 8/2/2018   E- # OF Election Day Votes 6432 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 17 A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 9715 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 17 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 16147 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 24.72%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65329
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,769 (R) Governor
1303 1704 0 3007 21.84% Diane Black
834 1415 0 2249 16.33% Randy Boyd
833 1357 0 2190 15.91% Beth Harwell
2509 3705 0 6214 45.13% Bill Lee
17 21 0 38 0.28% Basil Marceaux Sr.
17 38 0 55 0.40% Kay White
4 12 0 16 0.12% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,623 (R) United States Senate
4302 6489 0 10791 85.49% Marsha Blackburn
765 1036 0 1801 14.27% Aaron L. Pettigrew
14 17 0 31 0.25% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,446 (R) US House District 3
1279 1542 0 2821 81.86% Chuck Fleischmann
182 207 0 389 11.29% Jeremy Massengale
34 35 0 69 2.00% Harold E. Shevlin
66 96 0 162 4.70% William E. Spurlock, Sr.
2 3 0 5 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,403 (R) US House District 4
1988 3484 0 5472 58.19% Scott DesJarlais
1587 2319 0 3906 41.54% Jack Maddux
12 13 0 25 0.27% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,427 (R) Tennessee Senate District 9
2719 4671 0 7390 99.50% Mike Bell
12 25 0 37 0.50% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,737 (R) Tennessee House District 22
2133 2570 0 4703 99.28% Dan Howell
17 17 0 34 0.72% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,823 (R) Tennessee House District 24
391 560 0 951 12.16% Israel David Farless
1391 2828 0 4219 53.93% Mark Hall
428 639 0 1067 13.64% Alan Ledford
637 939 0 1576 20.15% Garry D. Moore
6 4 0 10 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,410 (R) State Exec Cmmttmn D 9
2127 3692 0 5819 78.53% John S. Stanbery
560 1020 0 1580 21.32% Donald E. Weiss
5 6 0 11 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,540 (R) State Exec Cmmttwmn D 9
1480 2460 0 3940 60.24% Julia Atchley-Pace
958 1628 0 2586 39.54% Judy Bowman Cooley
9 5 0 14 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,096 (R) State Exec Cmmttmn D 10
884 1144 0 2028 49.51% Gary Green II
966 1095 0 2061 50.32% Kenneth J (Ken) Meyer
5 2 0 7 0.17% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,288 (R) State Exec Cmmttwmn D 10
1945 2334 0 4279 99.79% Emily G. Beaty
5 4 0 9 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,985 (D) Governor
519 898 0 1417 71.39% Karl Dean
166 181 0 347 17.48% Craig Fitzhugh
86 114 0 200 10.08% Mezianne Vale Payne
15 6 0 21 1.06% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,070 (D) United States Senate
681 1125 0 1806 87.25% Phil Bredesen
72 89 0 161 7.78% Gary Davis
57 42 0 99 4.78% John Wolfe
2 2 0 4 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 382 (D) US House District 3
178 201 0 379 99.21% Danielle Mitchell
3 0 0 3 0.79% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,457 (D) US House District 4
248 350 0 598 41.04% Christopher J. Hale
239 433 0 672 46.12% Mariah Phillips
69 112 0 181 12.42% Steven Reynolds
4 2 0 6 0.41% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,162 (D) Tennessee Senate District 9
438 713 0 1151 99.05% Carl Lansden
5 6 0 11 0.95% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 22 (D) Tennessee House District 22
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
12 10 0 22 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,218 (D) Tennessee House District 24
469 739 0 1208 99.18% Mallory Pickert
5 5 0 10 0.82% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,174 (D) State Exec Cmmttmn D 9
295 496 0 791 67.38% Stephen Miller
149 228 0 377 32.11% Jackson Rogers
4 2 0 6 0.51% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,162 (D) State Exec Cmmttwmn D 9
441 717 0 1158 99.66% Pamela Weston
3 1 0 4 0.34% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 537 (D) State Exec Cmmttmn D 10
229 298 0 527 98.14% Chris Anderson
4 6 0 10 1.86% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 554 (D) State Exec Cmmttwmn D 10
240 312 0 552 99.64% Khristy Wilkinson
1 1 0 2 0.36% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,817 County Mayor
5454 8124 0 13578 98.27% (R) D. Gary Davis
102 137 0 239 1.73% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,447 County Commission Dist 1 Seat A
1075 1350 0 2425 99.10% (R) Dennis Epperson
7 15 0 22 0.90% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,471 County Commission Dist 1 Seat B
1091 1371 0 2462 99.64% (R) Mike Hughes
3 6 0 9 0.36% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,548 County Commission Dist 2 Seat A
949 1581 0 2530 99.29% (R) Louie Alford
10 8 0 18 0.71% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,449 County Commission Dist 2 Seat B
926 1507 0 2433 99.35% (R) Thomas L. Crye
6 10 0 16 0.65% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,655 County Commission Dist 3 Seat A
574 1062 0 1636 98.85% (R) Milan M. Blake
8 11 0 19 1.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,650 County Commission Dist 3 Seat B
586 1050 0 1636 99.15% (R) Johnny W. Mull
9 5 0 14 0.85% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,784 County Commission Dist 4 Seat A
814 946 0 1760 98.65% (R) Charlotte Peak
10 14 0 24 1.35% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,760 County Commission Dist 4 Seat B
809 910 0 1719 97.67% (R) Howard Thompson
19 22 0 41 2.33% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 857 County Commission Dist 5 Seat A
333 508 0 841 98.13% (R) Bobby Goins
9 7 0 16 1.87% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 819 County Commission Dist 5 Seat B
310 493 0 803 98.05% (R) Jeff Yarber
10 6 0 16 1.95% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,786 County Commission Dist 6 Seat A
783 986 0 1769 99.05% (R) Tim Mason
6 11 0 17 0.95% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,704 County Commission Dist 6 Seat B
746 942 0 1688 99.06% (R) Erica Davis
8 8 0 16 0.94% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,354 County Commission Dist 7 Seat A
608 1091 0 1699 72.18% (R) Kevin Raper
230 423 0 653 27.74% (D) Tammy Davis
2 0 0 2 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,154 County Commission Dist 7 Seat B
769 1373 0 2142 99.44% (R) William (Bill) Winters
6 6 0 12 0.56% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,448 County Trustee
5360 8021 0 13381 99.50% (R) Mike Smith
28 39 0 67 0.50% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,632 Sheriff
5325 7961 0 13286 97.46% (R) Steve Lawson
156 190 0 346 2.54% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,560 Circuit Court Clerk
5447 8059 0 13506 99.60% (R) Gayla Carlean Miller
28 26 0 54 0.40% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,921 County Clerk
5577 8315 0 13892 99.79% (R) Donna Alley Simpson
14 15 0 29 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,533 Register of Deeds
5431 8068 0 13499 99.75% (R) Dina Swafford
16 18 0 34 0.25% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,013 Road Superintendent
5237 7728 0 12965 99.63% (R) Sandra Collins
25 23 0 48 0.37% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,825 Bradley County SB District 2
695 1163 0 1858 65.77% Vicki Beaty
370 593 0 963 34.09% Chris Cassada
3 1 0 4 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,029 Bradley County SB District 4
358 528 0 886 43.67% Dianna Ball Calfee
566 574 0 1140 56.19% Troy Weathers
2 1 0 3 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,682 Bradley County SB District 6
741 932 0 1673 99.46% Amanda Lee
3 6 0 9 0.54% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,455 Constable District 1
1074 1364 0 2438 99.31% (R) Garry D. Moore
6 11 0 17 0.69% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,495 Constable District 2
943 1544 0 2487 99.68% (R) Richard "Dickie" Alford
5 3 0 8 0.32% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,637 Constable District 3
577 1047 0 1624 99.21% (R) Jason Corum
6 7 0 13 0.79% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,788 Constable District 4
825 954 0 1779 99.50% (R) Wayne Henry
7 2 0 9 0.50% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 851 Constable District 5
342 507 0 849 99.76% (R) Steve Anderson
2 0 0 2 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,758 Constable District 6
762 987 0 1749 99.49% (R) Tim Colbaugh
2 7 0 9 0.51% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,054 Constable District 7
734 1309 0 2043 99.46% (R) Brent Runyon
8 3 0 11 0.54% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,671 Cleveland City Mayor
1491 2753 0 4244 63.62% Kevin D. Brooks
773 1643 0 2416 36.22% Duane D. Schriver
3 8 0 11 0.16% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,204 Cleveland City Council At Large
143 189 0 332 5.35% Larry "The Canman" D'Agata
230 381 0 611 9.85% David Durkin
840 1497 0 2337 37.67% Scott McGowan
857 2061 0 2918 47.03% Ken Webb
2 4 0 6 0.10% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 759 Cleveland City Council Dist 1
158 190 0 348 45.85% Hiawatha F Brown
143 265 0 408 53.75% Charlie M McKenzie
1 2 0 3 0.40% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 417 Cleveland City Council Dist 2
153 261 0 414 99.28% Bill Estes
1 2 0 3 0.72% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,539 Cleveland City SB At Large
1896 3625 0 5521 99.68% Charles Cogdill
7 11 0 18 0.32% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,683 Cleveland City SB District 3
576 1104 0 1680 99.82% Dawn Robinson
2 1 0 3 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,488 Cleveland City SB District 4
471 1009 0 1480 99.46% Peggy Pesterfield
4 4 0 8 0.54% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,350 Cleveland City SB District 5
447 901 0 1348 99.85% Tom Cloud
1 1 0 2 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 127 Charleston City Commission
27 36 0 63 49.61% Walter Goode
17 24 0 41 32.28% Garett Hammontree
6 17 0 23 18.11% Allen Martin
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 9:52:46 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1