Election Summary Report 5/1/2018 - 10:01:01 PM Field11 Election Date: 5/1/2018 EMS   Bradley County, Tennessee 2018 County Primary Election TNBRAP18 5/1/2018 7:00:00 AM   E- # OF Election Day Votes 5875 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 17 A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 9677 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 17 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 15552 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.28%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61531
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,309 (R) County Mayor
4997 8019 0 13016 97.80% D. Gary Davis
92 201 0 293 2.20% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,656 (R) Commission Dist1 Seat A
500 762 0 1262 47.52% Rick Bise
595 792 0 1387 52.22% Dennis Epperson
3 4 0 7 0.26% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,472 (R) Commission Dist1 Seat B
1028 1432 0 2460 99.51% Mike Hughes
4 8 0 12 0.49% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,254 (R) Commission Dist2 Seat A
809 1431 0 2240 99.38% Louie Alford
5 9 0 14 0.62% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,193 (R) Commission Dist2 Seat B
787 1391 0 2178 99.32% Thomas L. Crye
5 10 0 15 0.68% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,369 (R) Commission Dist3 Seat A
508 852 0 1360 99.34% Milan M. Blake
3 6 0 9 0.66% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,379 (R) Commission Dist3 Seat B
502 867 0 1369 99.27% Johnny W. Mull
5 5 0 10 0.73% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,061 (R) Commission Dist4 Seat A
215 376 0 591 28.68% Alex Morrow
594 873 0 1467 71.18% Charlotte Peak
2 1 0 3 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,927 (R) Commission Dist4 Seat B
766 1106 0 1872 97.15% Howard Thompson
14 41 0 55 2.85% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 948 (R) Commission Dist5 Seat A
100 169 0 269 28.38% Jerry W. Cross
202 473 0 675 71.20% Bobby Goins
2 2 0 4 0.42% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 876 (R) Commission Dist5 Seat B
284 580 0 864 98.63% Jeff Yarber
6 6 0 12 1.37% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,458 (R) Commission Dist6 Seat A
656 1160 0 1816 73.88% Tim Mason
212 427 0 639 26.00% Dan Rawls
0 3 0 3 0.12% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,395 (R) Commission Dist6 Seat B
466 767 0 1233 51.48% Erica Davis
165 303 0 468 19.54% Tommy D. Ledford
219 473 0 692 28.89% Robert D. Rominger
1 1 0 2 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,786 (R) Commission Dist7 Seat A
452 658 0 1110 62.15% Kevin Raper
250 416 0 666 37.29% Joshua Rogers
5 5 0 10 0.56% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,729 (R) Commission Dist7 Seat B
687 1035 0 1722 99.60% William (Bill) Winters
4 3 0 7 0.40% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,192 (R) Trustee
4946 8201 0 13147 99.66% Mike Smith
19 26 0 45 0.34% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 15,213 (R) Sheriff
2984 5195 0 8179 53.76% Steve Lawson
2711 4293 0 7004 46.04% Eric Watson
13 17 0 30 0.20% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,218 (R) Circuit Court Clerk
4128 7177 0 11305 79.51% Gayla Carlean Miller
1152 1749 0 2901 20.40% Jeff A. Young
8 4 0 12 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,733 (R) County Clerk
5166 8542 0 13708 99.82% Donna Alley Simpson
13 12 0 25 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,995 (R) Register of Deeds
4897 8075 0 12972 99.82% Dina Swafford
11 12 0 23 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,764 (R) Road Superintendent
4844 7865 0 12709 99.57% Sandra Collins
22 33 0 55 0.43% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,543 (R) Constable District 1
374 557 0 931 36.61% Jeffery Alan Lewis
671 936 0 1607 63.19% Garry D. Moore
3 2 0 5 0.20% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,311 (R) Constable District 2
537 983 0 1520 65.77% Richard "Dickie" Alford
293 496 0 789 34.14% Jimmy Kendrick Jr
1 1 0 2 0.09% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,354 (R) Constable District 3
501 849 0 1350 99.70% Jason Corum
1 3 0 4 0.30% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,948 (R) Constable District 4
778 1164 0 1942 99.69% Wayne Henry
3 3 0 6 0.31% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 895 (R) Constable District 5
286 604 0 890 99.44% Steve Anderson
1 4 0 5 0.56% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,429 (R) Constable District 6
532 1103 0 1635 67.31% Tim Colbaugh
271 409 0 680 28.00% Dewayne Hicks
44 68 0 112 4.61% Rob Jensen
0 2 0 2 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,677 (R) Constable District 7
661 1009 0 1670 99.58% Brent Runyon
3 4 0 7 0.42% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 127 (D) County Mayor
70 40 0 110 86.61% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
11 6 0 17 13.39% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7 (D) Commission Dist1 Seat A
1 5 0 6 85.71% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 1 0 1 14.29% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7 (D) Commission Dist1 Seat B
2 5 0 7 100.00% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 16 (D) Commission Dist2 Seat A
11 3 0 14 87.50% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 2 0 2 12.50% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13 (D) Commission Dist2 Seat B
9 3 0 12 92.31% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 1 0 1 7.69% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 18 (D) Commission Dist3 Seat A
8 7 0 15 83.33% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 3 0 3 16.67% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 18 (D) Commission Dist3 Seat B
8 9 0 17 94.44% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 1 0 1 5.56% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 20 (D) Commission Dist4 Seat A
10 6 0 16 80.00% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
3 1 0 4 20.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17 (D) Commission Dist4 Seat B
11 4 0 15 88.24% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
2 0 0 2 11.76% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11 (D) Commission Dist5 Seat A
3 6 0 9 81.82% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
2 0 0 2 18.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11 (D) Commission Dist5 Seat B
4 6 0 10 90.91% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
1 0 0 1 9.09% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 16 (D) Commission Dist6 Seat A
11 5 0 16 100.00% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 15 (D) Commission Dist6 Seat B
10 4 0 14 93.33% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
1 0 0 1 6.67% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 66 (D) Commission Dist7 Seat A
41 25 0 66 100.00% Tammy Davis
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 23 (D) Commission Dist7 Seat B
16 7 0 23 100.00% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 112 (D) Trustee
65 39 0 104 92.86% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
6 2 0 8 7.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 129 (D) Sheriff
58 43 0 101 78.29% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
21 7 0 28 21.71% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 108 (D) Circuit Court Clerk
59 40 0 99 91.67% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
7 2 0 9 8.33% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 108 (D) County Clerk
66 37 0 103 95.37% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
4 1 0 5 4.63% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 110 (D) Register of Deeds
63 42 0 105 95.45% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
3 2 0 5 4.55% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 109 (D) Road Superintendent
65 40 0 105 96.33% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
3 1 0 4 3.67% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9 (D) Constable District 1
2 7 0 9 100.00% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 19 (D) Constable District 2
11 6 0 17 89.47% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
1 1 0 2 10.53% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 18 (D) Constable District 3
8 10 0 18 100.00% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 20 (D) Constable District 4
15 4 0 19 95.00% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
1 0 0 1 5.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11 (D) Constable District 5
4 6 0 10 90.91% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
1 0 0 1 9.09% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 20 (D) Constable District 6
15 5 0 20 100.00% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 23 (D) Constable District 7
16 7 0 23 100.00% NO CANDIDATE QUALIFIED
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 5/1/2018 - 10:01:02 PM 2018 County Primary Election [Election Date: 5/1/2018] Page 1 of 1